15714 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15714 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to KATIHAR JN. and the train number is 15714. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 14:15:00 and arrives KATIHAR JN. at 21:25:00. Train passes through 19 stations including PATNA SAHEB, BARH, BARAUNI JN..

Train 15714 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15714 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 14:15:00 14:15:00 0 KM.
2 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 14:30:00 14:32:00 9 KM.
3 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 14:59:00 15:01:00 45 KM.
4 BARH (BARH) 15:12:00 15:14:00 63 KM.
5 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 15:40:00 15:42:00 89 KM.
6 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 16:50:00 16:55:00 110 KM.
7 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:11:00 17:13:00 125 KM.
8 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 17:28:00 17:30:00 143 KM.
9 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 18:03:00 18:05:00 165 KM.
10 MANSI JN. (MNE) 18:13:00 18:15:00 174 KM.
11 MAHESH KHUNT (MSK) 18:27:00 18:29:00 185 KM.
12 PASRAHA (PSR) 18:45:00 18:47:00 197 KM.
13 NARAYANPUR (NNR) 19:09:00 19:11:00 209 KM.
14 THANA BIHPUR (THB) 19:20:00 19:22:00 216 KM.
15 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 19:43:00 19:45:00 232 KM.
16 KURSELA (KUE) 20:18:00 20:20:00 250 KM.
17 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 20:39:00 20:41:00 267 KM.
18 SEMAPUR (SMO) 21:01:00 21:03:00 278 KM.
19 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 21:25:00 21:25:00 289 KM.

Check the running status of train 15714

If you would like to check live running status of 15714/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15714 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , MOKAMA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , LAKHMINIA , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , MAHESH KHUNT , PASRAHA , NARAYANPUR , THANA BIHPUR , NAUGACHIA , KURSELA , KARAGOLA ROA , SEMAPUR and KATIHAR JN.