15715 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Running Status of 15715 (GARIB NAWAJ EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from KISHANGANJ to AJMER JN. and the train number is 15715. This train is named as GARIB NAWAJ EXP and it departs from KISHANGANJ sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives AJMER JN. at 21:30:00. Train passes through 28 stations including DALKOLHA, KATIHAR JN., BARAUNI JN..

Train 15715 (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 DALKOLHA (DLK) 06:23:00 06:25:00 28 KM.
3 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 06:50:00 06:52:00 57 KM.
4 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 09:00:00 09:15:00 113 KM.
5 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 10:04:00 10:05:00 170 KM.
6 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 13:10:00 13:20:00 292 KM.
7 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 14:58:00 15:03:00 380 KM.
8 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 15:13:00 15:15:00 386 KM.
9 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 17:00:00 17:10:00 440 KM.
10 BALLIA (BUI) 18:40:00 18:45:00 504 KM.
11 MAU JN. (MAU) 20:15:00 20:30:00 573 KM.
12 AZAMGARH (AMH) 21:25:00 21:30:00 616 KM.
13 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 23:10:00 23:40:00 672 KM.
14 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 01:40:00 01:45:00 777 KM.
15 RUDAULI (RDL) 02:23:00 02:25:00 815 KM.
16 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 04:45:00 04:55:00 905 KM.
17 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 07:24:00 07:27:00 1069 KM.
18 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 08:30:00 08:33:00 1140 KM.
19 MORADABAD JN (MB) 10:10:00 10:18:00 1231 KM.
20 DELHI JN. (DLI) 13:10:00 13:35:00 1392 KM.
21 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 13:50:00 13:52:00 1396 KM.
22 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 14:07:00 14:09:00 1406 KM.
23 GURGAON (GGN) 14:26:00 14:28:00 1423 KM.
24 REWARI JN. (RE) 15:20:00 15:22:00 1474 KM.
25 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 16:20:00 16:23:00 1548 KM.
26 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 18:55:00 19:10:00 1699 KM.
27 PHULERA JN. (FL) 19:55:00 19:57:00 1754 KM.
28 AJMER JN. (AII) 21:30:00 21:30:00 1834 KM.

Check the running status of train 15715

If you would like to check live running status of 15715/GARIB NAWAJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15715 (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) pass following stations

KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN. , KATIHAR JN. , NAUGACHIA , BARAUNI JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , MAU JN. , AZAMGARH , SHAHGANJ JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , RUDAULI , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , DELHI JN. , DELHI-SARAI , DELHI CANTT , GURGAON , REWARI JN. , ALWAR JN. , JAIPUR JN. , PHULERA JN. and AJMER JN.