15716 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15716 (GARIB NAWAJ EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to KISHANGANJ and the train number is 15716. This train is named as GARIB NAWAJ EXP and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 11:05:00 and arrives KISHANGANJ at 03:15:00. Train passes through 28 stations including PHULERA JN., ALWAR JN., GURGAON.

Train 15716 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15716 (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 11:05:00 11:05:00 0 KM.
2 PHULERA JN. (FL) 12:17:00 12:19:00 79 KM.
3 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 13:10:00 13:20:00 134 KM.
4 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 15:40:00 15:43:00 285 KM.
5 REWARI JN. (RE) 17:30:00 18:02:00 359 KM.
6 GURGAON (GGN) 18:38:00 18:40:00 410 KM.
7 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 19:03:00 19:05:00 427 KM.
8 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 19:33:00 19:35:00 437 KM.
9 DELHI JN. (DLI) 20:00:00 20:40:00 441 KM.
10 MORADABAD JN (MB) 23:43:00 23:50:00 602 KM.
11 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 01:15:00 01:18:00 693 KM.
12 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 02:27:00 02:30:00 763 KM.
13 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 05:15:00 05:35:00 928 KM.
14 RUDAULI (RDL) 07:01:00 07:02:00 1017 KM.
15 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 07:38:00 07:40:00 1055 KM.
16 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 10:05:00 10:30:00 1160 KM.
17 AZAMGARH (AMH) 11:25:00 11:30:00 1217 KM.
18 MAU JN. (MAU) 12:35:00 12:45:00 1260 KM.
19 BALLIA (BUI) 14:15:00 14:20:00 1329 KM.
20 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 16:10:00 16:25:00 1394 KM.
21 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 17:13:00 17:15:00 1448 KM.
22 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 17:25:00 17:30:00 1453 KM.
23 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 20:15:00 20:25:00 1541 KM.
24 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 22:44:00 22:46:00 1664 KM.
25 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 00:25:00 00:45:00 1721 KM.
26 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 01:49:00 01:51:00 1777 KM.
27 DALKOLHA (DLK) 02:13:00 02:15:00 1806 KM.
28 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 03:15:00 03:15:00 1834 KM.

Check the running status of train 15716

If you would like to check live running status of 15716/GARIB NAWAJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15716 (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , PHULERA JN. , JAIPUR JN. , ALWAR JN. , REWARI JN. , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT , DELHI-SARAI , DELHI JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , LUCKNOW JN. , RUDAULI , FAIZABAD JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , AZAMGARH , MAU JN. , BALLIA , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , BARAUNI JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , BARSOI JN. , DALKOLHA and KISHANGANJ