15718 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15718 (Mxn Ghy I C)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MARIANI JN. to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15718. This train is named as Mxn Ghy I C and it departs from MARIANI JN. sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 15:30:00. Train passes through 26 stations including JORHAT TOWN, NUMALIGARH R, FURKATING JN.

Train 15718 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15718 (Mxn Ghy I C) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 05:25:00 05:31:00 17 KM.
3 BARUA BAMUNG (BBGN) 06:05:00 06:07:00 45 KM.
4 NUMALIGARH R (NMGY) 06:48:00 06:50:00 62 KM.
5 GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 07:10:00 07:12:00 78 KM.
6 FURKATING JN (FKG) 07:38:00 07:40:00 85 KM.
7 BARPATHAR (BXP) 08:01:00 08:02:00 109 KM.
8 SARUPATHAR (SZR) 08:13:00 08:14:00 119 KM.
9 NAOJAN (NJN) 08:25:00 08:26:00 127 KM.
10 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 08:40:00 08:41:00 141 KM.
11 DIMAPUR (DMV) 09:27:00 09:37:00 155 KM.
12 DHANSIRI (DSR) 09:55:00 09:56:00 174 KM.
13 DIPHU (DPU) 10:35:00 10:37:00 192 KM.
14 BAR LONGFER (BRLF) 11:02:00 11:03:00 218 KM.
15 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 11:12:00 11:22:00 224 KM.
16 LAMSAKHANG (LKG) 11:43:00 11:44:00 238 KM.
17 LANKA (LKA) 12:05:00 12:06:00 254 KM.
18 HOJAI (HJI) 12:20:00 12:21:00 269 KM.
19 JUGIJAN (JGJN) 12:30:00 12:31:00 275 KM.
20 JAMUNAMUKH (JMK) 12:47:00 12:48:00 285 KM.
21 KAMPUR (KWM) 13:05:00 13:06:00 296 KM.
22 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 13:25:00 13:30:00 313 KM.
23 JAGI ROAD (JID) 14:03:00 14:05:00 347 KM.
24 DIGARU (DGU) 14:26:00 14:27:00 371 KM.
25 NARANGI (NNGE) 14:59:00 15:00:00 396 KM.
26 GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:30:00 15:30:00 404 KM.

Check the running status of train 15718

If you would like to check live running status of 15718/Mxn Ghy I C simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15718 (Mxn Ghy I C) pass following stations

MARIANI JN. , JORHAT TOWN , BARUA BAMUNG , NUMALIGARH R , GOLAGHAT , FURKATING JN , BARPATHAR , SARUPATHAR , NAOJAN , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DHANSIRI , DIPHU , BAR LONGFER , LUMDING JN. , LAMSAKHANG , LANKA , HOJAI , JUGIJAN , JAMUNAMUKH , KAMPUR , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD , DIGARU , NARANGI and GUWAHATI