15719 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY

Running Status of 15719 (INTERCITY)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from KATIHAR JN to SILIGURI JN and the train number is 15719. This train is named as INTERCITY and it departs from KATIHAR JN sharply at 06:00 and arrives SILIGURI JN at 00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including SONAILI, BARSOI JN, TELTA.

INTERCITY Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15719 - INTERCITY

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 00:00 06:00 00:00 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONAILI (SI) 06:21 06:23 06:21 06:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALMARI (SRI) 06:40 06:42 06:40 06:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARSOI JN (BOE) 07:05 07:07 07:05 07:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SUDHANI (SUD) 07:22 07:23 07:22 07:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TELTA (TETA) 07:33 07:34 07:33 07:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DALKOLHA (DLK) 07:43 07:45 07:43 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANKI (KKA) 07:58 07:59 07:58 07:59 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 08:12 08:14 08:12 08:14 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 08:45 08:47 08:45 08:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
POTHIA (POT) 09:04 09:05 09:04 09:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAIABPUR (TBR) 09:14 09:15 09:14 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 09:23 09:25 09:23 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GALGALIA (GAGA) 09:36 09:37 09:36 09:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADHIKARI (ADQ) 09:46 09:47 09:46 09:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAKSALBARI (NAK) 10:07 10:09 10:07 10:09 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAGHDOGRA (BORA) 10:33 10:35 10:33 10:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 11:15 00:00 11:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:22 AM

Check the running status of train 15719

If you would like to check live running status of 15719/INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15719 (INTERCITY) pass following stations

KATIHAR JN , SONAILI , SALMARI , BARSOI JN , SUDHANI , TELTA , DALKOLHA , KANKI , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROAD , POTHIA , TAIABPUR , THAKURGANJ , GALGALIA , ADHIKARI , NAKSALBARI , BAGHDOGRA and SILIGURI JN