15719 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY

Running Status of 15719 (INTERCITY)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from KATIHAR JN. to SILIGURI JN. and the train number is 15719. This train is named as INTERCITY and it departs from KATIHAR JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives SILIGURI JN. at 11:15:00. Train passes through 18 stations including SONAILI, BARSOI JN., TELTA.

Train 15719 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15719 (INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 00:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 SONAILI (SI) 06:18:00 06:20:00 16 KM.
3 SALMARI (SRI) 06:34:00 06:36:00 28 KM.
4 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 06:51:00 06:53:00 38 KM.
5 SUDHANI (SUD) 07:05:00 07:06:00 50 KM.
6 TELTA (TETA) 07:31:00 07:32:00 59 KM.
7 DALKOLHA (DLK) 07:41:00 07:43:00 67 KM.
8 KANKI (KKA) 07:57:00 07:58:00 81 KM.
9 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 08:15:00 08:17:00 95 KM.
10 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 08:45:00 08:47:00 126 KM.
11 POTHIA (POT) 09:13:00 09:14:00 131 KM.
12 TAIABPUR (TBR) 09:23:00 09:24:00 139 KM.
13 THAKURGANJ (TKG) 09:32:00 09:34:00 146 KM.
14 GALGALIA (GAGA) 09:46:00 09:47:00 158 KM.
15 ADHIKARI (ADQ) 09:57:00 09:58:00 166 KM.
16 NAKSALBARI (NAK) 10:20:00 10:22:00 179 KM.
17 BAGDOGRA (BORA) 10:36:00 10:38:00 192 KM.
18 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 11:15:00 00:00:00 202 KM.

Check the running status of train 15719

If you would like to check live running status of 15719/INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15719 (INTERCITY) pass following stations

KATIHAR JN. , SONAILI , SALMARI , BARSOI JN. , SUDHANI , TELTA , DALKOLHA , KANKI , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROA , POTHIA , TAIABPUR , THAKURGANJ , GALGALIA , ADHIKARI , NAKSALBARI , BAGDOGRA and SILIGURI JN.