15720 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY

Running Status of 15720 (INTERCITY)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from SILIGURI JN to KATIHAR JN and the train number is 15720. This train is named as INTERCITY and it departs from SILIGURI JN sharply at 15:00 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including BAGHDOGRA, ADHIKARI, THAKURGANJ.

INTERCITY Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15720 - INTERCITY

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 00:00 15:00 00:00 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAGHDOGRA (BORA) 15:18 15:20 15:18 15:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAKSALBARI (NAK) 15:34 15:36 15:34 15:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADHIKARI (ADQ) 15:50 15:52 15:50 15:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GALGALIA (GAGA) 16:01 16:02 16:01 16:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 16:18 16:20 16:18 16:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAIABPUR (TBR) 16:28 16:29 16:28 16:29 ON TIME ON TIME 1
POTHIA (POT) 16:38 16:39 16:38 16:39 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 16:52 16:54 16:52 16:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:23 17:25 17:23 17:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANKI (KKA) 17:39 17:40 17:39 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DALKOLHA (DLK) 17:53 17:55 17:53 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TELTA (TETA) 18:04 18:05 18:04 18:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SUDHANI (SUD) 18:15 18:16 18:15 18:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:29 18:31 18:29 18:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALMARI (SRI) 18:47 18:49 18:47 18:49 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONAILI (SI) 19:15 19:17 19:15 19:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:15 00:00 20:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:41 AM

Check the running status of train 15720

If you would like to check live running status of 15720/INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15720 (INTERCITY) pass following stations

SILIGURI JN , BAGHDOGRA , NAKSALBARI , ADHIKARI , GALGALIA , THAKURGANJ , TAIABPUR , POTHIA , ALUABARI ROAD , KISHANGANJ , KANKI , DALKOLHA , TELTA , SUDHANI , BARSOI JN , SALMARI , SONAILI and KATIHAR JN