15720 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY

Running Status of 15720 (INTERCITY)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from SILIGURI JN. to KATIHAR JN. and the train number is 15720. This train is named as INTERCITY and it departs from SILIGURI JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KATIHAR JN. at 20:15:00. Train passes through 18 stations including BAGDOGRA, ADHIKARI, THAKURGANJ.

Train 15720 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15720 (INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 00:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 BAGDOGRA (BORA) 15:19:00 15:21:00 10 KM.
3 NAKSALBARI (NAK) 15:35:00 15:37:00 22 KM.
4 ADHIKARI (ADQ) 15:52:00 15:53:00 35 KM.
5 GALGALIA (GAGA) 16:03:00 16:04:00 44 KM.
6 THAKURGANJ (TKG) 16:20:00 16:22:00 56 KM.
7 TAIABPUR (TBR) 16:36:00 16:37:00 62 KM.
8 POTHIA (POT) 16:46:00 16:47:00 71 KM.
9 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 16:55:00 16:57:00 76 KM.
10 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:23:00 17:25:00 106 KM.
11 KANKI (KKA) 17:39:00 17:40:00 120 KM.
12 DALKOLHA (DLK) 17:53:00 17:55:00 135 KM.
13 TELTA (TETA) 18:04:00 18:05:00 143 KM.
14 SUDHANI (SUD) 18:15:00 18:16:00 152 KM.
15 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 18:28:00 18:30:00 164 KM.
16 SALMARI (SRI) 18:45:00 18:47:00 173 KM.
17 SONAILI (SI) 19:15:00 19:17:00 186 KM.
18 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 20:15:00 00:00:00 202 KM.

Check the running status of train 15720

If you would like to check live running status of 15720/INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15720 (INTERCITY) pass following stations

SILIGURI JN. , BAGDOGRA , NAKSALBARI , ADHIKARI , GALGALIA , THAKURGANJ , TAIABPUR , POTHIA , ALUABARI ROA , KISHANGANJ , KANKI , DALKOLHA , TELTA , SUDHANI , BARSOI JN. , SALMARI , SONAILI and KATIHAR JN.