15721 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PAHARIA EXPRESS

Running Status of 15721 (PAHARIA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from DIGHA FS to NEW JALPAIGU and the train number is 15721. This train is named as PAHARIA EXPRESS and it departs from DIGHA FS sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives NEW JALPAIGU at 09:30:00. Train passes through 18 stations including KANTHI FS, MECHEDA, ULUBARIA.

Train 15721 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 15721 (PAHARIA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIGHA FS (DGHA) 00:00:00 16:30:00 0 KM.
2 KANTHI FS (KATI) 17:01:00 17:03:00 32 KM.
3 TAMLUK (TMZ) 18:24:00 18:26:00 93 KM.
4 MECHEDA (MCA) 19:18:00 19:20:00 127 KM.
5 BAGNAN (BZN) 19:34:00 19:36:00 141 KM.
6 ULUBARIA (ULB) 19:50:00 19:52:00 154 KM.
7 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 20:22:00 20:24:00 178 KM.
8 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 21:05:00 21:55:00 186 KM.
9 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 22:52:00 22:54:00 225 KM.
10 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 23:47:00 23:49:00 269 KM.
11 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 00:26:00 00:28:00 308 KM.
12 SALAR (SALE) 00:45:00 00:46:00 325 KM.
13 KHAGRAGHAT R (KGLE) 01:29:00 01:30:00 366 KM.
14 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 02:02:00 02:07:00 381 KM.
15 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:10:00 493 KM.
16 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 06:00:00 06:02:00 581 KM.
17 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 06:52:00 06:54:00 638 KM.
18 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 09:30:00 00:00:00 752 KM.

Check the running status of train 15721

If you would like to check live running status of 15721/PAHARIA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15721 (PAHARIA EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIGHA FS , KANTHI FS , TAMLUK , MECHEDA , BAGNAN , ULUBARIA , SANTRAGACHI , HOWRAH JN. , BANDEL JN. , NABADWIP DHA , KATWA JN. , SALAR , KHAGRAGHAT R , AZIMGANJ JN. , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ and NEW JALPAIGU