15722 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PAHARIA EXPRESS

Running Status of 15722 (PAHARIA EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from NEW JALPAIGU to DIGHA FS and the train number is 15722. This train is named as PAHARIA EXPRESS and it departs from NEW JALPAIGU sharply at 20:15:00 and arrives DIGHA FS at 12:00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including KISHANGANJ, MALDA TOWN, KHAGRAGHAT R.

Train 15722 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 15722 (PAHARIA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 20:15:00 20:15:00 0 KM.
2 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:20:00 22:22:00 114 KM.
3 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 23:10:00 23:12:00 171 KM.
4 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:55:00 01:05:00 259 KM.
5 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 02:52:00 02:57:00 371 KM.
6 KHAGRAGHAT R (KGLE) 03:11:00 03:12:00 386 KM.
7 SALAR (SALE) 03:48:00 03:49:00 427 KM.
8 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 04:19:00 04:21:00 444 KM.
9 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 04:53:00 04:55:00 483 KM.
10 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 06:13:00 06:15:00 549 KM.
11 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 07:20:00 07:50:00 588 KM.
12 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 08:08:00 08:09:00 595 KM.
13 ULUBARIA (ULB) 08:29:00 08:31:00 620 KM.
14 BAGNAN (BZN) 08:45:00 08:47:00 633 KM.
15 MECHEDA (MCA) 09:00:00 09:02:00 646 KM.
16 TAMLUK (TMZ) 09:38:00 09:40:00 680 KM.
17 KANTHI FS (KATI) 10:43:00 10:45:00 741 KM.
18 DIGHA FS (DGHA) 12:00:00 12:00:00 773 KM.

Check the running status of train 15722

If you would like to check live running status of 15722/PAHARIA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15722 (PAHARIA EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , AZIMGANJ JN. , KHAGRAGHAT R , SALAR , KATWA JN. , NABADWIP DHA , BANDEL JN. , HOWRAH JN. , SANTRAGACHI , ULUBARIA , BAGNAN , MECHEDA , TAMLUK , KANTHI FS and DIGHA FS