15723 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NJP SMI EXPRESS

Running Status of 15723 (NJP SMI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from NEW JALPAIGU to SITAMARHI and the train number is 15723. This train is named as NJP SMI EXPRESS and it departs from NEW JALPAIGU sharply at 21:10:00 and arrives SITAMARHI at 10:15:00. Train passes through 13 stations including ALUABARI ROA, DALKOLHA, NAUGACHIA.

Train 15723 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN

Train 15723 (NJP SMI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 21:10:00 21:10:00 0 KM.
2 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 23:00:00 23:02:00 83 KM.
3 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:27:00 23:29:00 114 KM.
4 DALKOLHA (DLK) 23:52:00 23:54:00 142 KM.
5 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 01:40:00 01:50:00 209 KM.
6 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 02:39:00 02:40:00 266 KM.
7 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:28:00 04:30:00 373 KM.
8 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 05:35:00 05:45:00 389 KM.
9 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 07:05:00 07:10:00 440 KM.
10 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:05:00 08:15:00 477 KM.
11 KAMTAUL (KML) 08:35:00 08:37:00 500 KM.
12 JANAKPUR ROA (JNR) 09:03:00 09:05:00 520 KM.
13 SITAMARHI (SMI) 10:15:00 10:15:00 545 KM.

Check the running status of train 15723

If you would like to check live running status of 15723/NJP SMI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15723 (NJP SMI EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW JALPAIGU , ALUABARI ROA , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , KATIHAR JN. , NAUGACHIA , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , DARBHANGA JN , KAMTAUL , JANAKPUR ROA and SITAMARHI