15724 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SMI NJP EXPRESS

Running Status of 15724 (SMI NJP EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from SITAMARHI to NEW JALPAIGURI and the train number is 15724. This train is named as SMI NJP EXPRESS and it departs from SITAMARHI sharply at 17:15 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including JANAKPUR ROAD, DARBHANGA JN, BARAUNI JN.

SMI NJP EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN

Spot your train running status 15724 - SMI NJP EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SITAMARHI (SMI) 00:00 17:15 00:00 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 17:38 17:40 17:38 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAMTAUL (KML) 17:56 17:58 17:56 17:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 18:40 18:45 18:40 18:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 20:10 20:15 20:10 20:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 21:25 21:35 21:25 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 21:51 21:53 21:51 21:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:23 23:25 23:23 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 01:05 01:15 01:05 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DALKOLHA (DLK) 02:13 02:15 02:13 02:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:37 02:39 02:37 02:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 03:05 03:07 03:05 03:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 05:15 00:00 05:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:25 AM

Check the running status of train 15724

If you would like to check live running status of 15724/SMI NJP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15724 (SMI NJP EXPRESS) pass following stations

SITAMARHI , JANAKPUR ROAD , KAMTAUL , DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , BARAUNI JN , BEGU SARAI , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROAD and NEW JALPAIGURI