15724 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SMI NJP EXPRESS

Running Status of 15724 (SMI NJP EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from SITAMARHI to NEW JALPAIGU and the train number is 15724. This train is named as SMI NJP EXPRESS and it departs from SITAMARHI sharply at 17:15:00 and arrives NEW JALPAIGU at 05:15:00. Train passes through 13 stations including JANAKPUR ROA, DARBHANGA JN, BARAUNI JN..

Train 15724 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN

Train 15724 (SMI NJP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SITAMARHI (SMI) 17:15:00 17:15:00 0 KM.
2 JANAKPUR ROA (JNR) 17:35:00 17:37:00 25 KM.
3 KAMTAUL (KML) 17:53:00 17:55:00 44 KM.
4 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 18:40:00 18:50:00 67 KM.
5 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 20:10:00 20:15:00 105 KM.
6 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 21:25:00 21:35:00 156 KM.
7 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 21:51:00 21:53:00 171 KM.
8 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:28:00 23:30:00 278 KM.
9 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 01:05:00 01:15:00 335 KM.
10 DALKOLHA (DLK) 02:13:00 02:15:00 402 KM.
11 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:37:00 02:39:00 431 KM.
12 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 03:05:00 03:07:00 461 KM.
13 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 05:15:00 05:15:00 545 KM.

Check the running status of train 15724

If you would like to check live running status of 15724/SMI NJP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15724 (SMI NJP EXPRESS) pass following stations

SITAMARHI , JANAKPUR ROA , KAMTAUL , DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROA and NEW JALPAIGU