15766 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBB SGUJ I

Running Status of 15766 (DBB SGUJ I)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from DHUBRI to SILIGURI JN. and the train number is 15766. This train is named as DBB SGUJ I and it departs from DHUBRI sharply at 13:15:00 and arrives SILIGURI JN. at 21:45:00. Train passes through 19 stations including GAURIPUR, AGOMONI, BOXIRHAT.

Train 15766 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 15766 (DBB SGUJ I) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DHUBRI (DBB) 13:15:00 13:15:00 0 KM.
2 GAURIPUR (GUP) 13:28:00 13:30:00 6 KM.
3 GOLAKGANJ (GKJ) 13:48:00 13:50:00 19 KM.
4 AGOMONI (AGMN) 14:07:00 14:08:00 34 KM.
5 BIDYADABRI (BDYR) 14:17:00 14:19:00 41 KM.
6 BOXIRHAT (BXHT) 14:27:00 14:28:00 47 KM.
7 TUFANGANJ (TFGN) 14:39:00 14:40:00 54 KM.
8 MARADANGA (MRDG) 14:54:00 14:55:00 65 KM.
9 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 15:13:00 15:15:00 78 KM.
10 ALIPUR DUAR (APD) 15:42:00 15:43:00 96 KM.
11 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 16:05:00 16:10:00 101 KM.
12 KALCHINI (KCF) 16:45:00 16:46:00 123 KM.
13 HASIMARA (HSA) 17:25:00 17:26:00 135 KM.
14 MADARIHAT (MDT) 17:50:00 17:51:00 146 KM.
15 DALGAON (DLO) 18:05:00 18:06:00 160 KM.
16 BANARHAT (BNQ) 18:22:00 18:23:00 175 KM.
17 NAGRAKATA (NKB) 18:51:00 18:52:00 193 KM.
18 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 19:50:00 19:51:00 214 KM.
19 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 21:45:00 21:45:00 262 KM.

Check the running status of train 15766

If you would like to check live running status of 15766/DBB SGUJ I simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15766 (DBB SGUJ I) pass following stations

DHUBRI , GAURIPUR , GOLAKGANJ , AGOMONI , BIDYADABRI , BOXIRHAT , TUFANGANJ , MARADANGA , NEW COOCH BE , ALIPUR DUAR , ALIPUR DUAR , KALCHINI , HASIMARA , MADARIHAT , DALGAON , BANARHAT , NAGRAKATA , NEW MAL JN. and SILIGURI JN.