15903 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBRG CDG EXPRESS

Running Status of 15903 (DBRG CDG EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 15903. This train is named as DBRG CDG EXPRESS and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 07:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 00:27. Train passes through 35 stations including NEW TINSUKIA JN, MARIANI JN, DIMAPUR.

DBRG CDG EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15903 - DBRG CDG EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at SAPEKHATI (SPK) Station. From Here Departure at 09:50

Train is running Late (56M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 00:00 07:00 00:00 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 07:50 08:00 08:46 08:56 56M 56M 1
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 09:40 09:42 10:33 10:35 53M 53M 1
MARIANI JN (MXN) 10:50 11:00 11:23 11:33 33M 33M 1
FURKATING JN (FKG) 11:45 11:47 12:01 12:03 16M 16M 1
DIMAPUR (DMV) 13:20 13:30 13:35 13:45 15M 15M 1
DIPHU (DPU) 14:10 14:12 15:06 15:08 56M 56M 1
LUMDING JN (LMG) 15:00 15:05 15:56 16:01 56M 56M 1
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:33 19:53 20:29 20:49 56M 56M 1
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:00 21:10 21:56 22:06 56M 56M 1
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:20 23:30 00:16 00:26 56M 56M 1
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:56 23:58 00:52 00:54 56M 56M 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 01:00 01:05 01:56 02:01 56M 56M 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 01:30 01:35 01:36 01:41 6M 6M 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:50 04:00 04:46 04:56 56M 56M 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:04 05:06 05:21 05:23 17M 17M 2
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:25 07:50 08:21 08:46 56M 56M 2
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:36 08:38 08:45 08:47 9M 9M 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:29 09:31 09:49 09:51 20M 20M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 10:50 11:00 11:12 11:22 22M 22M 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 12:05 12:10 12:39 12:44 34M 34M 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:55 13:00 13:40 13:45 45M 45M 2
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:55 14:00 14:39 14:44 44M 44M 2
SONPUR JN (SEE) 14:10 14:12 14:54 14:56 44M 44M 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:30 15:45 16:06 16:21 36M 36M 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 16:30 16:35 17:22 17:27 52M 52M 2
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:53 17:55 18:33 18:35 40M 40M 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:30 19:45 19:44 19:59 14M 14M 2
GONDA JN (GD) 23:10 23:15 00:06 00:11 56M 56M 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 02:25 02:35 03:21 03:31 56M 56M 3
BAREILLY (BE) 06:02 06:04 06:10 06:12 8M 8M 3
MORADABAD (MB) 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:00 17M 17M 3
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:00 11:15 11:05 11:20 5M 5M 3
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:30 12:35 13:26 13:31 56M 56M 3
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 13:20 00:00 13:47 00:27 27M 27M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:54 AM

Check the running status of train 15903

If you would like to check live running status of 15903/DBRG CDG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15903 (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA JN , SIMALUGURI JN , MARIANI JN , FURKATING JN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , GUWAHATI , RANGIYA JN , NEW BONGAIGAON , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , NEW JALPAIGURI , KISHANGANJ , KATIHAR JN , NAUGACHIA , KHAGARIA JN , BARAUNI JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , GONDA JN , LUCKNOW NR , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , SAHARANPUR , AMBALA CANT JN and CHANDIGARH