15903 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15903 (DBRG CDG EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 15903. This train is named as DBRG CDG EXPRESS and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 07:00:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 13:30:00. Train passes through 35 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, MARIANI JN., DIMAPUR.

Train 15903 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 15903 (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 07:00:00 07:00:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 07:55:00 08:05:00 41 KM.
3 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 09:43:00 09:45:00 144 KM.
4 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 10:50:00 11:00:00 198 KM.
5 FURKATING JN (FKG) 11:45:00 11:47:00 236 KM.
6 DIMAPUR (DMV) 13:20:00 13:30:00 306 KM.
7 DIPHU (DPU) 14:18:00 14:20:00 343 KM.
8 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 15:15:00 15:20:00 375 KM.
9 GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:30:00 19:55:00 555 KM.
10 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 21:00:00 21:10:00 603 KM.
11 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 23:20:00 23:30:00 712 KM.
12 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:56:00 23:58:00 744 KM.
13 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 01:00:00 01:05:00 822 KM.
14 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 01:22:00 01:27:00 840 KM.
15 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 03:45:00 04:00:00 967 KM.
16 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:03:00 05:05:00 1054 KM.
17 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 07:30:00 07:40:00 1149 KM.
18 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:38:00 08:40:00 1206 KM.
19 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 09:34:00 09:36:00 1273 KM.
20 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 10:50:00 11:00:00 1329 KM.
21 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 11:55:00 12:00:00 1380 KM.
22 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 12:50:00 12:55:00 1432 KM.
23 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 13:40:00 13:45:00 1485 KM.
24 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 13:55:00 13:57:00 1491 KM.
25 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 15:30:00 15:45:00 1545 KM.
26 SIWAN JN. (SV) 16:30:00 16:35:00 1605 KM.
27 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:54:00 17:55:00 1673 KM.
28 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:30:00 19:45:00 1722 KM.
29 GONDA JN. (GD) 23:10:00 23:15:00 1875 KM.
30 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 01:55:00 02:05:00 1992 KM.
31 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 05:40:00 05:45:00 2227 KM.
32 MORADABAD JN (MB) 07:35:00 07:45:00 2317 KM.
33 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 11:00:00 11:10:00 2510 KM.
34 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 12:30:00 12:42:00 2591 KM.
35 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 13:30:00 13:30:00 2636 KM.

Check the running status of train 15903

If you would like to check live running status of 15903/DBRG CDG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15903 (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA , SIMALUGURI J , MARIANI JN. , FURKATING JN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , GUWAHATI , RANGIYA JN. , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , KATIHAR JN. , NAUGACHIA , KHAGARIA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT and CHANDIGARH