15904 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CDG DBRG EXPRESS

Running Status of 15904 (CDG DBRG EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15904. This train is named as CDG DBRG EXPRESS and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 23:15:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 08:15:00. Train passes through 35 stations including AMBALA CANTT, MORADABAD JN, LUCKNOW JN..

Train 15904 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15904 (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 23:15:00 23:15:00 0 KM.
2 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 00:02:00 00:10:00 45 KM.
3 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 01:45:00 01:55:00 126 KM.
4 MORADABAD JN (MB) 05:28:00 05:35:00 318 KM.
5 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 07:05:00 07:10:00 409 KM.
6 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 11:05:00 11:20:00 644 KM.
7 GONDA JN. (GD) 13:45:00 13:50:00 761 KM.
8 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:30:00 17:45:00 914 KM.
9 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:26:00 18:31:00 964 KM.
10 SIWAN JN. (SV) 19:50:00 19:55:00 1034 KM.
11 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 21:05:00 21:15:00 1094 KM.
12 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 22:05:00 22:07:00 1148 KM.
13 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 22:20:00 22:25:00 1153 KM.
14 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 23:25:00 23:30:00 1207 KM.
15 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 00:20:00 00:25:00 1259 KM.
16 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 02:10:00 02:20:00 1310 KM.
17 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 03:11:00 03:16:00 1366 KM.
18 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 04:14:00 04:16:00 1433 KM.
19 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 06:10:00 06:35:00 1489 KM.
20 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 08:30:00 08:32:00 1585 KM.
21 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 10:05:00 10:20:00 1672 KM.
22 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 13:20:00 13:25:00 1798 KM.
23 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 14:00:00 14:05:00 1817 KM.
24 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 15:03:00 15:05:00 1895 KM.
25 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 16:40:00 16:50:00 1926 KM.
26 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 18:10:00 18:15:00 2036 KM.
27 GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:30:00 20:00:00 2083 KM.
28 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 23:05:00 23:10:00 2265 KM.
29 DIPHU (DPU) 00:33:00 00:35:00 2296 KM.
30 DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:33:00 01:40:00 2333 KM.
31 FURKATING JN (FKG) 03:20:00 03:22:00 2403 KM.
32 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 04:20:00 04:30:00 2442 KM.
33 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 05:15:00 05:17:00 2496 KM.
34 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 07:05:00 07:15:00 2598 KM.
35 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 08:15:00 08:15:00 2640 KM.

Check the running status of train 15904

If you would like to check live running status of 15904/CDG DBRG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15904 (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. , GUWAHATI , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN. , SIMALUGURI J , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH