15905 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBRG VIVEK EXP

Running Status of 15905 (DBRG VIVEK EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from KANYAKUMARI to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15905. This train is named as DBRG VIVEK EXP and it departs from KANYAKUMARI sharply at 23:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 01:27. Train passes through 57 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, KOLLAM JN, KOTTAYAM.

DBRG VIVEK EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15905 - DBRG VIVEK EXP

Current Station

Train at CHENGANNUR (CNGR) Station. From Here Departure at 04:07

Train is running Late (87M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 00:00 23:00 00:00 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 23:20 23:25 00:47 00:52 87M 87M 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 00:40 00:45 02:07 02:12 87M 87M 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 01:40 01:43 03:07 03:10 87M 87M 2
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 02:38 02:40 04:05 04:07 87M 87M 2
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:42 03:45 04:56 04:59 74M 74M 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 05:20 05:25 06:18 06:23 58M 58M 2
ALUVA (AWY) 05:43 05:45 06:38 06:40 55M 55M 2
THRISUR (TCR) 06:27 06:30 07:16 07:19 49M 49M 2
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 08:07 08:10 08:38 08:41 31M 31M 2
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 09:27 09:30 09:46 09:49 19M 19M 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:13 10:15 10:25 10:27 12M 12M 2
ERODE JN (ED) 11:10 11:15 12:37 12:42 87M 87M 2
SALEM JN (SA) 12:07 12:10 13:34 13:37 87M 87M 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:53 13:55 15:20 15:22 87M 87M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:00 15:05 16:27 16:32 87M 87M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:15 17:25 18:42 18:52 87M 87M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 19:23 19:25 20:50 20:52 87M 87M 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:48 20:50 22:15 22:17 87M 87M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:30 23:40 00:57 01:07 87M 87M 2
ELURU (EE) 00:23 00:25 01:50 01:52 87M 87M 3
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 01:56 01:58 03:23 03:25 87M 87M 3
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 02:41 02:42 04:08 04:09 87M 87M 3
DUVVADA (DVD) 05:38 05:40 07:05 07:07 87M 87M 3
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 06:15 06:35 07:42 08:02 87M 87M 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:35 07:40 09:02 09:07 87M 87M 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 08:35 08:37 10:02 10:04 87M 87M 3
PALASA (PSA) 09:48 09:50 11:15 11:17 87M 87M 3
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:55 11:00 12:22 12:27 87M 87M 3
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 13:15 13:35 14:42 15:02 87M 87M 3
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 14:03 14:08 15:30 15:35 87M 87M 3
CUTTACK (CTC) 14:33 14:38 16:00 16:05 87M 87M 3
BHADRAKH (BHC) 16:38 16:40 18:05 18:07 87M 87M 3
BALASORE (BLS) 17:25 17:27 18:52 18:54 87M 87M 3
HIJLI (HIJ) 18:59 19:00 20:26 20:27 87M 87M 3
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 20:10 20:12 21:37 21:39 87M 87M 3
BANKURA (BQA) 21:28 21:30 22:55 22:57 87M 87M 3
ADRA JN (ADRA) 22:20 22:25 23:47 23:52 87M 87M 3
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 23:40 23:50 01:07 01:17 87M 87M 3
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:25 00:45 01:52 02:12 87M 87M 4
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 03:32 03:37 04:59 05:04 87M 87M 4
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:15 06:25 07:42 07:52 87M 87M 4
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 08:25 08:27 09:52 09:54 87M 87M 4
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 10:10 10:20 11:37 11:47 87M 87M 4
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 14:00 14:05 15:27 15:32 87M 87M 4
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 15:01 15:02 16:28 16:29 87M 87M 4
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 15:45 15:50 17:12 17:17 87M 87M 4
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 16:27 16:29 17:54 17:56 87M 87M 4
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:10 19:25 20:37 20:52 87M 87M 4
JAGI ROAD (JID) 20:29 20:30 21:56 21:57 87M 87M 4
LUMDING JN (LMG) 22:33 22:37 00:00 00:04 87M 87M 4
DIPHU (DPU) 23:10 23:11 00:37 00:38 87M 87M 4
DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:50 23:57 01:17 01:24 87M 87M 4
FURKATING JN (FKG) 01:50 01:52 03:17 03:19 87M 87M 5
MARIANI JN (MXN) 02:30 02:35 03:57 04:02 87M 87M 5
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 05:00 05:10 06:27 06:37 87M 87M 5
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 06:40 00:00 08:07 01:27 87M 87M 5

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:15 AM

Check the running status of train 15905

If you would like to check live running status of 15905/DBRG VIVEK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15905 (DBRG VIVEK EXP) pass following stations

KANYAKUMARI , NAGERCOIL JN , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , KOLLAM JN , CHENGANNUR , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , THRISUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , RENIGUNTA JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , PALASA , BRAHMAPUR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , HIJLI , MIDNAPORE , BANKURA , ADRA JN , ASANSOL JN , DURGAPUR , RAMPUR HAT , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGURI , ALIPUR DUAR JN , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGAON , GOALPARA TOWN , GUWAHATI , JAGI ROAD , LUMDING JN , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN , NEW TINSUKIA JN and DIBRUGARH