15905 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBRG VIVEK EXP

Running Status of 15905 (DBRG VIVEK EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from KANNIYAKUMAR to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15905. This train is named as DBRG VIVEK EXP and it departs from KANNIYAKUMAR sharply at 23:00:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 06:40:00. Train passes through 57 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, QUILON, KOTTAYAM.

Train 15905 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15905 (DBRG VIVEK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 23:00:00 23:00:00 0 KM.
2 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 23:20:00 23:25:00 15 KM.
3 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 00:40:00 00:45:00 86 KM.
4 QUILON (QLN) 01:40:00 01:45:00 151 KM.
5 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 02:40:00 02:42:00 212 KM.
6 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:45:00 03:48:00 246 KM.
7 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 05:20:00 05:25:00 306 KM.
8 ALWAYE (AWY) 05:46:00 05:48:00 323 KM.
9 TRICHUR (TCR) 06:30:00 06:33:00 378 KM.
10 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 08:05:00 08:10:00 454 KM.
11 COIMBATORE (CBE) 09:30:00 09:35:00 508 KM.
12 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:18:00 10:20:00 559 KM.
13 ERODE JN. (ED) 11:05:00 11:10:00 609 KM.
14 SALEM JN. (SA) 12:05:00 12:10:00 668 KM.
15 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:53:00 13:55:00 789 KM.
16 KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:00:00 15:05:00 873 KM.
17 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:20:00 17:30:00 1001 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 19:33:00 19:34:00 1122 KM.
19 ONGOLE (OGL) 20:58:00 21:00:00 1238 KM.
20 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 23:35:00 23:45:00 1377 KM.
21 ELURU (EE) 00:36:00 00:37:00 1436 KM.
22 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 02:01:00 02:03:00 1526 KM.
23 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 02:41:00 02:42:00 1576 KM.
24 DUVVADA (DVD) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1709 KM.
25 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 06:15:00 06:35:00 1727 KM.
26 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1788 KM.
27 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 08:33:00 08:35:00 1857 KM.
28 PALASA (PSA) 09:48:00 09:50:00 1930 KM.
29 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 10:50:00 10:55:00 2004 KM.
30 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 13:10:00 13:30:00 2151 KM.
31 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 13:55:00 14:00:00 2169 KM.
32 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 14:30:00 14:35:00 2196 KM.
33 BHADRAKH (BHC) 16:38:00 16:40:00 2312 KM.
34 BALASORE (BLS) 17:25:00 17:27:00 2374 KM.
35 HIJLI (HIJ) 19:03:00 19:05:00 2486 KM.
36 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 20:15:00 20:17:00 2505 KM.
37 BANKURA (BQA) 21:28:00 21:30:00 2607 KM.
38 ADRA (ADRA) 22:15:00 22:30:00 2660 KM.
39 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 23:40:00 23:52:00 2702 KM.
40 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:25:00 00:45:00 2744 KM.
41 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 03:32:00 03:37:00 2861 KM.
42 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:15:00 06:25:00 2982 KM.
43 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 08:30:00 08:32:00 3128 KM.
44 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 10:05:00 10:20:00 3215 KM.
45 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 13:40:00 13:45:00 3383 KM.
46 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 14:48:00 14:50:00 3464 KM.
47 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 15:35:00 15:40:00 3495 KM.
48 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 16:23:00 16:25:00 3575 KM.
49 GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:10:00 19:25:00 3703 KM.
50 JAGI ROAD (JID) 20:28:00 20:30:00 3761 KM.
51 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 22:30:00 22:35:00 3885 KM.
52 DIPHU (DPU) 23:06:00 23:08:00 3916 KM.
53 DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:45:00 23:52:00 3954 KM.
54 FURKATING JN (FKG) 01:50:00 01:52:00 4023 KM.
55 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 02:25:00 02:35:00 4062 KM.
56 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 05:00:00 05:10:00 4218 KM.
57 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 06:40:00 06:40:00 4260 KM.

Check the running status of train 15905

If you would like to check live running status of 15905/DBRG VIVEK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15905 (DBRG VIVEK EXP) pass following stations

KANNIYAKUMAR , NAGERCOIL JN , TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , CHENGANNUR , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , RENIGUNTA JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , HIJLI , MIDNAPORE , BANKURA , ADRA , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , RAMPUR HAT , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , ALIPUR DUAR , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , GOALPARA TO , GUWAHATI , JAGI ROAD , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN. , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH