15906 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VIVEK EXPRESS

Running Status of 15906 (VIVEK EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to KANNIYAKUMAR and the train number is 15906. This train is named as VIVEK EXPRESS and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 23:05:00 and arrives KANNIYAKUMAR at 09:50:00. Train passes through 58 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, FURKATING JN, DIPHU.

Train 15906 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15906 (VIVEK EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 23:05:00 23:05:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 00:02:00 00:12:00 41 KM.
3 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 03:00:00 03:10:00 198 KM.
4 FURKATING JN (FKG) 03:58:00 04:00:00 236 KM.
5 DIMAPUR (DMV) 05:11:00 05:18:00 306 KM.
6 DIPHU (DPU) 05:55:00 05:57:00 343 KM.
7 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 07:00:00 07:05:00 375 KM.
8 JAGI ROAD (JID) 10:09:00 10:11:00 498 KM.
9 GUWAHATI (GHY) 11:30:00 11:45:00 555 KM.
10 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 13:37:00 13:39:00 684 KM.
11 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 14:55:00 15:05:00 764 KM.
12 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 15:33:00 15:35:00 795 KM.
13 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 16:50:00 16:55:00 876 KM.
14 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 21:50:00 22:05:00 1044 KM.
15 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:13:00 23:15:00 1131 KM.
16 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:00:00 02:15:00 1277 KM.
17 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 04:45:00 04:50:00 1398 KM.
18 DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:35:00 08:00:00 1516 KM.
19 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 08:50:00 09:05:00 1558 KM.
20 ADRA (ADRA) 10:00:00 10:05:00 1599 KM.
21 BANKURA (BQA) 10:50:00 10:52:00 1653 KM.
22 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 12:02:00 12:04:00 1755 KM.
23 HIJLI (HIJ) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1774 KM.
24 BALASORE (BLS) 14:14:00 14:16:00 1886 KM.
25 BHADRAKH (BHC) 15:18:00 15:20:00 1948 KM.
26 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 16:40:00 16:45:00 2063 KM.
27 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:20:00 17:25:00 2090 KM.
28 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 17:55:00 18:10:00 2109 KM.
29 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 19:50:00 19:55:00 2256 KM.
30 PALASA (PSA) 22:00:00 22:02:00 2330 KM.
31 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 22:53:00 22:55:00 2403 KM.
32 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 23:50:00 23:52:00 2472 KM.
33 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 01:10:00 01:30:00 2533 KM.
34 DUVVADA (DVD) 02:00:00 02:02:00 2550 KM.
35 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 03:34:00 03:35:00 2683 KM.
36 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 04:20:00 04:22:00 2734 KM.
37 ELURU (EE) 05:39:00 05:40:00 2824 KM.
38 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 07:15:00 07:35:00 2883 KM.
39 ONGOLE (OGL) 09:14:00 09:15:00 3021 KM.
40 NELLORE (NLR) 10:24:00 10:25:00 3137 KM.
41 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 12:18:00 12:20:00 3176 KM.
42 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:10:00 14:15:00 3259 KM.
43 KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:05:00 16:10:00 3384 KM.
44 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:50:00 17:55:00 3468 KM.
45 SALEM JN. (SA) 19:35:00 19:40:00 3587 KM.
46 ERODE JN. (ED) 20:35:00 20:40:00 3646 KM.
47 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:23:00 21:25:00 3696 KM.
48 COIMBATORE (CBE) 22:30:00 22:35:00 3747 KM.
49 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 23:50:00 23:55:00 3801 KM.
50 TRICHUR (TCR) 01:07:00 01:10:00 3877 KM.
51 ALWAYE (AWY) 01:58:00 02:00:00 3932 KM.
52 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 02:30:00 02:35:00 3949 KM.
53 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:42:00 03:45:00 4009 KM.
54 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 04:20:00 04:22:00 4043 KM.
55 QUILON (QLN) 05:35:00 05:40:00 4105 KM.
56 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 07:10:00 07:15:00 4169 KM.
57 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 09:15:00 09:20:00 4241 KM.
58 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 09:50:00 09:50:00 4256 KM.

Check the running status of train 15906

If you would like to check live running status of 15906/VIVEK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15906 (VIVEK EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA , MARIANI JN. , FURKATING JN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , JAGI ROAD , GUWAHATI , GOALPARA TO , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , ALIPUR DUAR , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN , RAMPUR HAT , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , ADRA , BANKURA , MIDNAPORE , HIJLI , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , CHENGANNUR , QUILON , TRIVANDRUM C , NAGERCOIL JN and KANNIYAKUMAR