15909 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ABADH ASSAM EXP

Running Status of 15909 (ABADH ASSAM EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN and the train number is 15909. This train is named as ABADH ASSAM EXP and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 09:55 and arrives LALGARH JN at 00:04. Train passes through 96 stations including NEW TINSUKIA JN, MARIANI JN, SARUPATHAR.

ABADH ASSAM EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
AC
SL

Spot your train running status 15909 - ABADH ASSAM EXP

Current Station

Train at BARPATHAR (BXP) Station. From Here Departure at 15:14

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 00:00 09:55 00:00 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 10:50 11:00 10:54 11:04 4M 4M 1
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 12:51 12:53 12:55 12:57 4M 4M 1
MARIANI JN (MXN) 13:46 13:56 13:50 14:00 4M 4M 1
FURKATING JN (FKG) 14:50 14:52 14:54 14:56 4M 4M 1
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 15:21 15:23 15:26 15:28 5M 5M 1
DIMAPUR (DMV) 15:55 16:00 16:09 16:14 14M 14M 1
DIPHU (DPU) 16:46 16:48 16:49 16:51 3M 3M 1
LUMDING JN (LMG) 17:30 17:35 17:34 17:39 4M 4M 1
HOJAI (HJI) 18:28 18:30 18:34 18:36 6M 6M 1
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 19:12 19:14 19:20 19:22 8M 8M 1
JAGI ROAD (JID) 19:43 19:45 19:59 20:01 16M 16M 1
GUWAHATI (GHY) 21:43 21:58 21:48 22:03 5M 5M 1
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 22:15 22:20 22:19 22:24 4M 4M 1
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 23:00 23:10 23:04 23:14 4M 4M 1
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 00:04 00:09 00:08 00:13 4M 4M 2
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 01:05 01:15 01:09 01:19 4M 4M 2
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 01:43 01:45 01:46 01:48 3M 3M 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 01:55 01:57 02:01 02:03 6M 6M 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 02:47 02:52 02:54 02:59 7M 7M 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 03:20 03:25 03:24 03:29 4M 4M 2
DHUPGURI (DQG) 04:15 04:20 04:28 04:33 13M 13M 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 05:00 05:02 05:11 05:13 11M 11M 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 06:05 06:15 06:09 06:19 4M 4M 2
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 06:59 07:01 07:09 07:11 10M 10M 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 07:25 07:30 07:36 07:41 11M 11M 2
DALKOLHA (DLK) 07:53 07:55 08:14 08:16 21M 21M 2
BARSOI JN (BOE) 08:25 08:30 08:41 08:46 16M 16M 2
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 08:44 08:46 08:55 08:57 11M 11M 2
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:25 10:55 10:29 10:59 4M 4M 2
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 11:42 11:44 11:46 11:48 4M 4M 2
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 11:58 12:00 12:03 12:05 5M 5M 2
MANSI JN (MNE) 12:40 12:42 12:45 12:47 5M 5M 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 12:52 12:54 12:59 13:01 7M 7M 2
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 13:25 13:27 13:36 13:38 11M 11M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 14:15 14:25 14:19 14:29 4M 4M 2
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 14:51 14:53 15:04 15:06 13M 13M 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:30 18:10 15:34 18:14 4M 4M 2
MUKTAPUR (MKPR) 18:17 18:18 18:21 18:22 4M 4M 2
KISHANPUR (KSP) 18:26 18:27 18:30 18:31 4M 4M 2
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 18:35 18:36 18:39 18:40 4M 4M 2
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 18:46 18:47 18:50 18:51 4M 4M 2
THALWARA (TLWA) 18:55 18:56 18:59 19:00 4M 4M 2
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 19:04 19:06 19:08 19:10 4M 4M 2
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 19:30 00:00 19:34 00:04 4M 4M 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 16:40 16:45 16:44 16:49 4M 4M 2
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:45 17:50 17:53 17:58 8M 8M 2
SONPUR JN (SEE) 18:00 18:05 18:12 18:17 12M 12M 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 19:30 19:40 19:34 19:44 4M 4M 2
EKMA (EKMA) 20:01 20:03 20:22 20:24 21M 21M 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 20:50 20:55 21:02 21:07 12M 12M 2
MAIRWA (MW) 21:13 21:15 21:28 21:30 15M 15M 2
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 21:29 21:31 21:44 21:46 15M 15M 2
BHATNI JN (BTT) 21:50 21:55 21:58 22:03 8M 8M 2
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 22:10 22:15 22:18 22:23 8M 8M 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 23:40 23:55 23:49 00:04 9M 9M 2
KHALILABAD (KLD) 00:41 00:43 00:49 00:51 8M 8M 3
BASTI (BST) 01:17 01:20 01:21 01:24 4M 4M 3
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 02:14 02:16 02:18 02:20 4M 4M 3
GONDA JN (GD) 02:50 02:55 02:54 02:59 4M 4M 3
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 03:38 03:40 03:42 03:44 4M 4M 3
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 04:35 04:37 04:39 04:41 4M 4M 3
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 05:25 05:40 05:29 05:44 4M 4M 3
BALAMU JN (BLM) 07:03 07:05 07:07 07:09 4M 4M 3
HARDOI (HRI) 07:38 07:40 07:42 07:44 4M 4M 3
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 09:18 09:20 09:22 09:24 4M 4M 3
BAREILLY (BE) 10:32 10:37 10:36 10:41 4M 4M 3
RAMPUR (RMU) 11:28 11:30 11:32 11:34 4M 4M 3
MORADABAD (MB) 12:15 12:25 12:19 12:29 4M 4M 3
AMROHA (AMRO) 13:03 13:05 13:07 13:09 4M 4M 3
HAPUR (HPU) 14:11 14:13 14:15 14:17 4M 4M 3
PILKHUA (PKW) 14:25 14:27 14:29 14:31 4M 4M 3
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:08 15:10 15:12 15:14 4M 4M 3
DELHI (DLI) 15:55 16:10 15:59 16:14 4M 4M 3
DELHI KISHANGNJ (DKZ) 16:21 16:23 16:25 16:27 4M 4M 3
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 16:36 16:38 16:40 16:42 4M 4M 3
NANGLOI (NNO) 16:47 16:49 16:51 16:53 4M 4M 3
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 17:00 17:02 17:04 17:06 4M 4M 3
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 18:18 18:20 18:22 18:24 4M 4M 3
JIND JN (JIND) 19:02 19:07 19:13 19:18 11M 11M 3
NARWANA JN (NRW) 19:30 19:32 19:43 19:45 13M 13M 3
TOHANA (TUN) 19:50 19:52 20:05 20:07 15M 15M 3
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 20:08 20:10 20:27 20:29 19M 19M 3
BARETA (BRZ) 20:20 20:22 20:42 20:44 22M 22M 3
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 20:35 20:37 20:57 20:59 22M 22M 3
MANSA (MSZ) 20:51 20:53 21:13 21:15 22M 22M 3
MAUR (MAUR) 21:08 21:10 21:31 21:33 23M 23M 3
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 22:30 23:10 22:49 23:29 19M 19M 3
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 23:56 23:58 00:00 00:02 4M 4M 3
SANGARIA (SGRA) 00:31 00:33 00:46 00:48 15M 15M 4
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 01:15 01:20 01:19 01:24 4M 4M 4
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 01:41 01:43 01:45 01:47 4M 4M 4
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 02:20 02:25 02:24 02:29 4M 4M 4
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 03:11 03:13 03:22 03:24 11M 11M 4
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 03:48 03:50 04:05 04:07 17M 17M 4
LALGARH JN (LGH) 05:45 00:00 05:49 00:04 4M 4M 4

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:17 PM

Check the running status of train 15909

If you would like to check live running status of 15909/ABADH ASSAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15909 (ABADH ASSAM EXP) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA JN , SIMALUGURI JN , MARIANI JN , FURKATING JN , SARUPATHAR , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH JN , JAGI ROAD , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA , RANGIYA JN , BARPETA ROAD , NEW BONGAIGAON , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM JN , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , DHUPGURI , JALPAIGURI ROAD , NEW JALPAIGURI , ALUABARI ROAD , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN , AZAMNAGAR ROAD , KATIHAR JN , NAUGACHIA , THANA BIHPUR JN , MANSI JN , KHAGARIA JN , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN , DALSINGH SARAI , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUKTAPUR , KISHANPUR , RAMBHADDARPUR , HAIAGHAT , THALWARA , LAHERIA SARAI , DARBHANGA JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , EKMA , SIWAN JN , MAIRWA , BHATPAR RANI , BHATNI JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , JARWAL ROAD , BARABANKI JN , LUCKNOW NR , BALAMU JN , HARDOI , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , RAMPUR , MORADABAD , AMROHA , HAPUR , PILKHUA , GHAZIABAD , DELHI , DELHI KISHANGNJ , SHAKURBASTI , NANGLOI , BAHADURGARH , ROHTAK JN , JIND JN , NARWANA JN , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN , BARETA , BUDHLADA , MANSA , MAUR , BHATINDA JN , MANDI DABWALI , SANGARIA , HANUMANGARH JN , PILI BANGAN , SURATGARH JN , MAHAJAN , LUNKARANSAR and LALGARH JN