15909 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15909 (ABADH ASSAM EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN. and the train number is 15909. This train is named as ABADH ASSAM EXP and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 09:35:00 and arrives LALGARH JN. at 04:30:00. Train passes through 89 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, MARIANI JN., SARUPATHAR.

Train 15909 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
AC
SL

Train 15909 (ABADH ASSAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 09:35:00 09:35:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 10:30:00 10:40:00 41 KM.
3 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 144 KM.
4 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 13:46:00 13:56:00 198 KM.
5 FURKATING JN (FKG) 14:50:00 14:52:00 236 KM.
6 SARUPATHAR (SZR) 15:21:00 15:23:00 270 KM.
7 DIMAPUR (DMV) 16:05:00 16:10:00 306 KM.
8 DIPHU (DPU) 16:48:00 16:50:00 343 KM.
9 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 17:30:00 17:35:00 375 KM.
10 HOJAI (HJI) 18:44:00 18:46:00 420 KM.
11 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 19:21:00 19:23:00 464 KM.
12 JAGI ROAD (JID) 19:51:00 19:53:00 498 KM.
13 GUWAHATI (GHY) 21:40:00 22:00:00 555 KM.
14 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 22:15:00 22:20:00 562 KM.
15 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 23:01:00 23:11:00 603 KM.
16 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 23:58:00 00:00:00 668 KM.
17 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 01:05:00 01:15:00 712 KM.
18 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 01:43:00 01:45:00 744 KM.
19 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 01:55:00 01:57:00 753 KM.
20 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 02:45:00 02:50:00 822 KM.
21 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 03:20:00 03:25:00 840 KM.
22 DHUPGURI (DQG) 04:25:00 04:30:00 901 KM.
23 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 05:03:00 05:05:00 933 KM.
24 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 06:00:00 06:15:00 967 KM.
25 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 06:57:00 06:59:00 1023 KM.
26 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 07:25:00 07:30:00 1054 KM.
27 DALKOLHA (DLK) 07:53:00 07:55:00 1082 KM.
28 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 08:35:00 08:40:00 1111 KM.
29 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 08:53:00 08:55:00 1124 KM.
30 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 10:25:00 10:45:00 1167 KM.
31 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 11:43:00 11:45:00 1224 KM.
32 THANA BIHPUR (THB) 11:59:00 12:01:00 1240 KM.
33 MANSI JN. (MNE) 12:36:00 12:38:00 1282 KM.
34 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 12:52:00 12:55:00 1291 KM.
35 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 13:24:00 13:27:00 1332 KM.
36 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 14:15:00 14:25:00 1347 KM.
37 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1374 KM.
38 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 15:35:00 15:45:00 1398 KM.
39 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 16:40:00 16:45:00 1450 KM.
40 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 17:40:00 17:45:00 1503 KM.
41 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 17:55:00 18:00:00 1509 KM.
42 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 19:30:00 19:40:00 1563 KM.
43 EKMA (EKMA) 20:01:00 20:03:00 1590 KM.
44 SIWAN JN. (SV) 20:50:00 20:55:00 1623 KM.
45 MAIRWA (MW) 21:13:00 21:15:00 1644 KM.
46 BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 21:31:00 21:33:00 1658 KM.
47 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 21:50:00 21:55:00 1671 KM.
48 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 22:15:00 22:20:00 1691 KM.
49 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 23:40:00 23:55:00 1740 KM.
50 KHALILABAD (KLD) 00:43:00 00:45:00 1775 KM.
51 BASTI (BST) 01:17:00 01:20:00 1805 KM.
52 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 02:12:00 02:14:00 1866 KM.
53 GONDA JN. (GD) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1893 KM.
54 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 03:40:00 03:42:00 1939 KM.
55 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 04:35:00 04:37:00 1981 KM.
56 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 05:25:00 05:35:00 2010 KM.
57 BALAMAU JN. (BLM) 06:38:00 06:40:00 2078 KM.
58 HARDOI (HRI) 07:08:00 07:10:00 2112 KM.
59 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 08:12:00 08:15:00 2174 KM.
60 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 09:15:00 09:20:00 2245 KM.
61 RAMPUR (RMU) 10:10:00 10:12:00 2308 KM.
62 MORADABAD JN (MB) 11:15:00 11:25:00 2335 KM.
63 AMROHA (AMRO) 11:54:00 11:57:00 2366 KM.
64 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 12:55:00 12:57:00 2439 KM.
65 PILKHUA (PKW) 13:08:00 13:10:00 2451 KM.
66 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 14:18:00 14:20:00 2476 KM.
67 DELHI JN. (DLI) 15:05:00 15:30:00 2496 KM.
68 DELHI-KISHAN (DKZ) 15:43:00 15:44:00 2499 KM.
69 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 15:58:00 16:00:00 2506 KM.
70 NANGLOI (NNO) 16:09:00 16:11:00 2513 KM.
71 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 16:23:00 16:25:00 2526 KM.
72 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 17:05:00 17:10:00 2566 KM.
73 JIND JN (JIND) 18:10:00 18:15:00 2623 KM.
74 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 18:39:00 18:41:00 2657 KM.
75 TOHANA (TUN) 19:02:00 19:04:00 2683 KM.
76 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 19:36:00 19:41:00 2695 KM.
77 BARETA (BRZ) 19:51:00 19:53:00 2709 KM.
78 BUDHLADA (BLZ) 20:05:00 20:07:00 2725 KM.
79 MANSA (MSZ) 20:20:00 20:22:00 2740 KM.
80 MAUR (MAUR) 20:36:00 20:38:00 2759 KM.
81 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 22:00:00 22:35:00 2793 KM.
82 MANDI DABWAL (MBY) 23:08:00 23:10:00 2830 KM.
83 SANGARIYA (SGRA) 23:43:00 23:45:00 2860 KM.
84 HANUMANGARH (HMH) 00:20:00 00:25:00 2887 KM.
85 PILI BANGAN (PGK) 00:47:00 00:49:00 2912 KM.
86 SURATGARH JN (SOG) 01:20:00 01:25:00 2937 KM.
87 MAHAJAN (MHJ) 02:16:00 02:18:00 2999 KM.
88 LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 02:52:00 02:54:00 3038 KM.
89 LALGARH JN. (LGH) 04:30:00 04:30:00 3114 KM.

Check the running status of train 15909

If you would like to check live running status of 15909/ABADH ASSAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15909 (ABADH ASSAM EXP) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA , SIMALUGURI J , MARIANI JN. , FURKATING JN , SARUPATHAR , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , BARPETA ROAD , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM J , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , DHUPGURI , JALPAIGURI R , NEW JALPAIGU , ALUABARI ROA , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN. , AZAMNAGAR RO , KATIHAR JN. , NAUGACHIA , THANA BIHPUR , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , DALSINGH SAR , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , EKMA , SIWAN JN. , MAIRWA , BHATPAR RANI , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , JARWAL ROAD , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , BALAMAU JN. , HARDOI , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , AMROHA , HAPUR JN. , PILKHUA , GHAZIABAD JN , DELHI JN. , DELHI-KISHAN , SHAKUR BASTI , NANGLOI , BAHADURGARH , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , NARWANA JN. , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN. , BARETA , BUDHLADA , MANSA , MAUR , BATHINDA JN , MANDI DABWAL , SANGARIYA , HANUMANGARH , PILI BANGAN , SURATGARH JN , MAHAJAN , LUNKARANSAR and LALGARH JN.