15928 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBRG RNY EXPRESS

Running Status of 15928 (DBRG RNY EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from NEW TINSUKIA JN to RANGIYA JN and the train number is 15928. This train is named as DBRG RNY EXPRESS and it departs from NEW TINSUKIA JN sharply at 05:45 and arrives RANGIYA JN at 00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including CHABUA, DHAMALGAON, SIBSAGAR TOWN.

DBRG RNY EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD
SL

Spot your train running status 15928 - DBRG RNY EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 00:00 05:45 00:00 05:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHABUA (CHB) 06:08 06:10 06:08 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 06:45 06:50 06:45 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHAMALGAON (DMGN) 07:02 07:04 07:02 07:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORANHAT (MRHT) 07:36 07:38 07:36 07:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 08:31 08:36 08:31 08:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 08:51 08:56 08:51 08:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMGURI (AGI) 09:22 09:24 09:22 09:24 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MARIANI JN (MXN) 09:55 10:05 09:55 10:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TITABAR (TTB) 10:18 10:20 10:18 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FURKATING JN (FKG) 10:50 10:52 10:50 10:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 11:26 11:28 11:26 11:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 11:52 11:53 11:52 11:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DIMAPUR (DMV) 12:10 12:15 12:10 12:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DIPHU (DPU) 13:03 13:05 13:03 13:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUMDING JN (LMG) 14:00 14:10 14:00 14:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LANKA (LKA) 14:54 14:56 14:54 14:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOJAI (HJI) 15:10 15:12 15:10 15:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 15:54 15:56 15:54 15:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAGI ROAD (JID) 16:36 16:38 16:36 16:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THAKURKUCHI (TKC) 17:23 17:24 17:23 17:24 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUWAHATI (GHY) 18:05 18:15 18:05 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 18:30 18:32 18:30 18:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANGSARI (CGS) 19:08 19:09 19:08 19:09 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 19:24 19:25 19:24 19:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 19:50 00:00 19:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:29 AM

Check the running status of train 15928

If you would like to check live running status of 15928/DBRG RNY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15928 (DBRG RNY EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW TINSUKIA JN , CHABUA , DIBRUGARH , DHAMALGAON , MORANHAT , SIBSAGAR TOWN , SIMALUGURI JN , AMGURI , MARIANI JN , TITABAR , FURKATING JN , SARUPATHAR , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , LANKA , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH JN , JAGI ROAD , THAKURKUCHI , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA , CHANGSARI , KENDUKANA and RANGIYA JN