15928 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBRG RNY EXPRESS

Running Status of 15928 (DBRG RNY EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from NEW TINSUKIA to RANGIYA JN. and the train number is 15928. This train is named as DBRG RNY EXPRESS and it departs from NEW TINSUKIA sharply at 05:45:00 and arrives RANGIYA JN. at 19:45:00. Train passes through 27 stations including CHABUA, DHAMALGAON, SIBSAGAR TOW.

Train 15928 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD
SL

Train 15928 (DBRG RNY EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 05:45:00 05:45:00 0 KM.
2 CHABUA (CHB) 06:07:00 06:09:00 17 KM.
3 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 06:45:00 06:50:00 41 KM.
4 DHAMALGAON (DMGN) 07:02:00 07:04:00 54 KM.
5 MORANHAT (MRHT) 07:35:00 07:37:00 82 KM.
6 SIBSAGAR TOW (SRTN) 08:31:00 08:36:00 120 KM.
7 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 08:55:00 09:00:00 136 KM.
8 AMGURI (AGI) 09:20:00 09:22:00 162 KM.
9 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 09:55:00 10:05:00 189 KM.
10 TITABAR (TTB) 10:18:00 10:20:00 202 KM.
11 FURKATING JN (FKG) 10:53:00 10:55:00 228 KM.
12 SARUPATHAR (SZR) 11:26:00 11:28:00 262 KM.
13 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 11:52:00 11:53:00 284 KM.
14 DIMAPUR (DMV) 12:10:00 12:15:00 298 KM.
15 DIPHU (DPU) 13:03:00 13:05:00 335 KM.
16 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 14:00:00 14:10:00 367 KM.
17 LANKA (LKA) 14:57:00 14:59:00 397 KM.
18 HOJAI (HJI) 15:13:00 15:14:00 412 KM.
19 KAMPUR (KWM) 15:38:00 15:40:00 439 KM.
20 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 15:56:00 15:58:00 456 KM.
21 JAGI ROAD (JID) 16:31:00 16:33:00 490 KM.
22 THAKURKUCHI (TKC) 17:28:00 17:29:00 528 KM.
23 GUWAHATI (GHY) 18:05:00 18:15:00 547 KM.
24 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 18:30:00 18:32:00 554 KM.
25 CHANGSARI (CGS) 19:17:00 19:18:00 569 KM.
26 KENDUKANA (KDKN) 19:35:00 19:36:00 585 KM.
27 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 19:45:00 19:45:00 595 KM.

Check the running status of train 15928

If you would like to check live running status of 15928/DBRG RNY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15928 (DBRG RNY EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW TINSUKIA , CHABUA , DIBRUGARH , DHAMALGAON , MORANHAT , SIBSAGAR TOW , SIMALUGURI J , AMGURI , MARIANI JN. , TITABAR , FURKATING JN , SARUPATHAR , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , LANKA , HOJAI , KAMPUR , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD , THAKURKUCHI , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , CHANGSARI , KENDUKANA and RANGIYA JN.