15929 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DIBRUGARH EXP

Running Status of 15929 (DIBRUGARH EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from TAMBARAM to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15929. This train is named as DIBRUGARH EXP and it departs from TAMBARAM sharply at 21:45:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 18:00:00. Train passes through 51 stations including CHENNAI EGMO, ONGOLE, ELURU.

Train 15929 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 15929 (DIBRUGARH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:45:00 21:45:00 0 KM.
2 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 22:15:00 22:30:00 24 KM.
3 NELLORE (NLR) 01:42:00 01:43:00 205 KM.
4 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 321 KM.
5 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 05:30:00 05:40:00 459 KM.
6 ELURU (EE) 06:26:00 06:27:00 519 KM.
7 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 07:51:00 07:53:00 608 KM.
8 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 11:40:00 12:00:00 809 KM.
9 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1086 KM.
10 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 18:10:00 18:30:00 1233 KM.
11 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:50:00 18:55:00 1252 KM.
12 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 19:25:00 19:30:00 1279 KM.
13 BALASORE (BLS) 22:46:00 22:48:00 1457 KM.
14 HIJLI (HIJ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 1569 KM.
15 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 03:20:00 03:35:00 1706 KM.
16 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 05:15:00 05:17:00 1796 KM.
17 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 05:58:00 06:00:00 1835 KM.
18 BURNPUR (BURN) 07:29:00 07:31:00 1867 KM.
19 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 07:45:00 07:55:00 1872 KM.
20 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 08:16:00 08:18:00 1898 KM.
21 DURGAPUR (DGR) 08:35:00 08:55:00 1914 KM.
22 SIURI (SURI) 10:14:00 10:15:00 1984 KM.
23 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 11:56:00 12:01:00 2031 KM.
24 PAKUR (PKR) 12:41:00 12:42:00 2086 KM.
25 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 13:36:00 13:38:00 2118 KM.
26 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 14:40:00 14:55:00 2153 KM.
27 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 16:23:00 16:25:00 2241 KM.
28 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:12:00 17:14:00 2298 KM.
29 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 19:10:00 19:30:00 2385 KM.
30 DHUPGURI (DQG) 21:00:00 21:05:00 2451 KM.
31 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 22:10:00 22:15:00 2512 KM.
32 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 22:40:00 22:45:00 2530 KM.
33 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:48:00 23:50:00 2608 KM.
34 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 00:55:00 01:05:00 2640 KM.
35 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 02:53:00 03:03:00 2749 KM.
36 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 04:20:00 04:25:00 2790 KM.
37 GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:45:00 05:20:00 2796 KM.
38 JAGI ROAD (JID) 06:27:00 06:29:00 2854 KM.
39 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 07:10:00 07:15:00 2888 KM.
40 HOJAI (HJI) 07:51:00 07:53:00 2933 KM.
41 LANKA (LKA) 08:19:00 08:21:00 2947 KM.
42 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 09:15:00 09:25:00 2978 KM.
43 DIPHU (DPU) 09:58:00 10:00:00 3009 KM.
44 DIMAPUR (DMV) 10:38:00 10:48:00 3047 KM.
45 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 11:05:00 11:07:00 3061 KM.
46 FURKATING JN (FKG) 12:30:00 12:32:00 3117 KM.
47 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 13:10:00 13:20:00 3155 KM.
48 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 14:20:00 14:25:00 3209 KM.
49 NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 15:20:00 15:22:00 3286 KM.
50 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 16:35:00 16:45:00 3311 KM.
51 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 18:00:00 18:00:00 3353 KM.

Check the running status of train 15929

If you would like to check live running status of 15929/DIBRUGARH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15929 (DIBRUGARH EXP) pass following stations

TAMBARAM , CHENNAI EGMO , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNA , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BALASORE , HIJLI , TATANAGAR JN , PURULIA JN. , JOYCHANDI PA , BURNPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , SIURI , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , DHUPGURI , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN , GUWAHATI , JAGI ROAD , CHAPARMUKH J , HOJAI , LANKA , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , BOKAJAN , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN. , SIMALUGURI J , NAHARKATIYA , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH