15930 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBRG MS EXPRESS

Running Status of 15930 (DBRG MS EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to TAMBARAM and the train number is 15930. This train is named as DBRG MS EXPRESS and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 23:45:00 and arrives TAMBARAM at 21:15:00. Train passes through 51 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, SIMALUGURI J, FURKATING JN.

Train 15930 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 15930 (DBRG MS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 23:45:00 23:45:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 00:45:00 00:55:00 41 KM.
3 NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 01:23:00 01:25:00 66 KM.
4 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 02:45:00 02:50:00 144 KM.
5 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 04:05:00 04:15:00 198 KM.
6 FURKATING JN (FKG) 05:18:00 05:20:00 236 KM.
7 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 06:15:00 06:17:00 292 KM.
8 DIMAPUR (DMV) 06:35:00 06:45:00 306 KM.
9 DIPHU (DPU) 07:22:00 07:24:00 343 KM.
10 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 08:30:00 08:45:00 375 KM.
11 LANKA (LKA) 09:41:00 09:43:00 405 KM.
12 HOJAI (HJI) 09:58:00 10:00:00 420 KM.
13 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 10:45:00 10:50:00 464 KM.
14 JAGI ROAD (JID) 11:50:00 11:52:00 498 KM.
15 GUWAHATI (GHY) 14:40:00 15:00:00 555 KM.
16 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 15:15:00 15:20:00 562 KM.
17 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 16:20:00 16:30:00 603 KM.
18 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 18:50:00 19:00:00 712 KM.
19 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 19:28:00 19:30:00 744 KM.
20 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 20:40:00 20:45:00 822 KM.
21 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 21:15:00 21:20:00 840 KM.
22 DHUPGURI (DQG) 22:10:00 22:15:00 901 KM.
23 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 23:40:00 23:55:00 967 KM.
24 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 00:58:00 01:03:00 1054 KM.
25 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 01:55:00 01:57:00 1111 KM.
26 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:15:00 1199 KM.
27 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 04:47:00 04:49:00 1234 KM.
28 PAKUR (PKR) 05:30:00 05:31:00 1266 KM.
29 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 06:31:00 06:36:00 1321 KM.
30 SIURI (SURI) 07:29:00 07:30:00 1368 KM.
31 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 08:50:00 08:52:00 1422 KM.
32 DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:18:00 09:38:00 1438 KM.
33 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:20:00 10:35:00 1480 KM.
34 BURNPUR (BURN) 10:44:00 10:45:00 1485 KM.
35 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 11:27:00 11:28:00 1517 KM.
36 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 12:08:00 12:10:00 1556 KM.
37 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:45:00 15:05:00 1647 KM.
38 HIJLI (HIJ) 17:38:00 17:40:00 1784 KM.
39 BALASORE (BLS) 19:15:00 19:17:00 1896 KM.
40 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 21:50:00 21:55:00 2074 KM.
41 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:30:00 22:35:00 2101 KM.
42 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 23:10:00 23:25:00 2119 KM.
43 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 01:20:00 01:25:00 2266 KM.
44 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 05:35:00 05:55:00 2543 KM.
45 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 08:51:00 08:52:00 2744 KM.
46 ELURU (EE) 09:59:00 10:00:00 2834 KM.
47 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 11:40:00 11:55:00 2893 KM.
48 ONGOLE (OGL) 14:08:00 14:09:00 3032 KM.
49 NELLORE (NLR) 15:59:00 16:00:00 3148 KM.
50 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 20:05:00 20:40:00 3328 KM.
51 TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:15:00 21:15:00 3353 KM.

Check the running status of train 15930

If you would like to check live running status of 15930/DBRG MS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15930 (DBRG MS EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA , NAHARKATIYA , SIMALUGURI J , MARIANI JN. , FURKATING JN , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , LANKA , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , DHUPGURI , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , SIURI , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , BURNPUR , JOYCHANDI PA , PURULIA JN. , TATANAGAR JN , HIJLI , BALASORE , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , CHENNAI EGMO and TAMBARAM