15933 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBRG ASR EXPRESS

Running Status of 15933 (DBRG ASR EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 15933. This train is named as DBRG ASR EXPRESS and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 07:00:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 21:05:00. Train passes through 38 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, MARIANI JN., DIMAPUR.

Train 15933 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15933 (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 07:00:00 07:00:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 07:55:00 08:05:00 41 KM.
3 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 09:43:00 09:45:00 144 KM.
4 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 10:50:00 11:00:00 198 KM.
5 FURKATING JN (FKG) 11:45:00 11:47:00 236 KM.
6 DIMAPUR (DMV) 13:20:00 13:30:00 306 KM.
7 DIPHU (DPU) 14:18:00 14:20:00 343 KM.
8 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 15:15:00 15:20:00 375 KM.
9 LANKA (LKA) 16:22:00 16:24:00 405 KM.
10 HOJAI (HJI) 16:38:00 16:40:00 420 KM.
11 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 17:41:00 17:43:00 464 KM.
12 GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:30:00 19:55:00 555 KM.
13 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 21:00:00 21:10:00 603 KM.
14 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 23:20:00 23:30:00 712 KM.
15 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 01:00:00 01:05:00 822 KM.
16 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 01:22:00 01:27:00 840 KM.
17 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 04:05:00 04:20:00 967 KM.
18 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 09:00:00 09:15:00 1167 KM.
19 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 11:18:00 11:20:00 1291 KM.
20 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 13:10:00 13:20:00 1347 KM.
21 DESARI (DES) 14:25:00 14:27:00 1415 KM.
22 AKSHAYWAT RA (AYRN) 14:39:00 14:41:00 1424 KM.
23 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 14:58:00 15:03:00 1435 KM.
24 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 17:00:00 17:10:00 1494 KM.
25 BALLIA (BUI) 18:40:00 18:45:00 1559 KM.
26 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 20:15:00 20:20:00 1623 KM.
27 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 22:20:00 22:35:00 1699 KM.
28 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 02:20:00 02:22:00 1894 KM.
29 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 06:00:00 06:10:00 2022 KM.
30 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 08:34:00 08:36:00 2186 KM.
31 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 09:30:00 09:33:00 2257 KM.
32 MORADABAD JN (MB) 11:00:00 11:10:00 2348 KM.
33 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 14:25:00 14:50:00 2540 KM.
34 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 16:05:00 16:15:00 2621 KM.
35 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 18:05:00 18:15:00 2735 KM.
36 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 19:25:00 19:30:00 2792 KM.
37 BEAS JN (BEAS) 20:13:00 20:15:00 2828 KM.
38 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 21:05:00 21:05:00 2870 KM.

Check the running status of train 15933

If you would like to check live running status of 15933/DBRG ASR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15933 (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA , SIMALUGURI J , MARIANI JN. , FURKATING JN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , LANKA , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH J , GUWAHATI , RANGIYA JN. , NEW BONGAIGA , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KATIHAR JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , DESARI , AKSHAYWAT RA , HAJIPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , GHAZIPUR CIT , VARANASI JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.