15934 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ASR DBRG EXPRESS

Running Status of 15934 (ASR DBRG EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15934. This train is named as ASR DBRG EXPRESS and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 15:45:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 04:55:00. Train passes through 38 stations including BEAS JN, LUDHIANA JN., SAHARANPUR J.

Train 15934 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15934 (ASR DBRG EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 15:45:00 15:45:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 16:13:00 16:15:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 16:53:00 16:58:00 78 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 18:00:00 18:10:00 135 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 20:20:00 20:30:00 249 KM.
6 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 21:50:00 22:00:00 330 KM.
7 MORADABAD JN (MB) 00:55:00 01:03:00 522 KM.
8 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 02:35:00 02:40:00 613 KM.
9 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 03:45:00 03:50:00 684 KM.
10 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 08:00:00 08:10:00 848 KM.
11 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 10:20:00 10:25:00 976 KM.
12 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 15:25:00 15:50:00 1171 KM.
13 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 17:03:00 17:08:00 1246 KM.
14 BALLIA (BUI) 18:05:00 18:10:00 1312 KM.
15 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 1377 KM.
16 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 22:05:00 22:10:00 1436 KM.
17 AKSHAYWAT RA (AYRN) 22:22:00 22:24:00 1447 KM.
18 DESARI (DES) 22:35:00 22:37:00 1456 KM.
19 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 00:10:00 00:20:00 1524 KM.
20 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 01:15:00 01:20:00 1580 KM.
21 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 03:50:00 04:10:00 1703 KM.
22 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 07:45:00 08:05:00 1904 KM.
23 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 09:55:00 10:00:00 2030 KM.
24 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 10:25:00 10:30:00 2049 KM.
25 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 12:35:00 12:45:00 2158 KM.
26 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 14:30:00 14:40:00 2268 KM.
27 GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:55:00 16:10:00 2315 KM.
28 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 17:46:00 17:48:00 2407 KM.
29 HOJAI (HJI) 18:23:00 18:25:00 2452 KM.
30 LANKA (LKA) 18:38:00 18:40:00 2466 KM.
31 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 19:40:00 19:45:00 2497 KM.
32 DIPHU (DPU) 20:16:00 20:18:00 2528 KM.
33 DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:55:00 21:05:00 2565 KM.
34 FURKATING JN (FKG) 23:23:00 23:25:00 2635 KM.
35 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 00:10:00 00:20:00 2674 KM.
36 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 01:13:00 01:15:00 2728 KM.
37 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 03:35:00 03:45:00 2830 KM.
38 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 04:55:00 04:55:00 2872 KM.

Check the running status of train 15934

If you would like to check live running status of 15934/ASR DBRG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15934 (ASR DBRG EXPRESS) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , LUCKNOW JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , VARANASI JN. , GHAZIPUR CIT , BALLIA , CHHAPRA JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , AKSHAYWAT RA , DESARI , BARAUNI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , KATIHAR JN. , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. , GUWAHATI , CHAPARMUKH J , HOJAI , LANKA , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN. , SIMALUGURI J , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH