15941 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JHAJHA DBRG EXP

Running Status of 15941 (JHAJHA DBRG EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JHAJHA to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15941. This train is named as JHAJHA DBRG EXP and it departs from JHAJHA sharply at 22:05:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 11:55:00. Train passes through 32 stations including JASIDIH JN., CHITTARANJAN, ANDAL JN..

Train 15941 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15941 (JHAJHA DBRG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:05:00 22:05:00 0 KM.
2 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 22:38:00 22:43:00 43 KM.
3 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 23:08:00 23:13:00 72 KM.
4 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:51:00 23:53:00 129 KM.
5 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:00:00 02:00:00 154 KM.
6 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 02:29:00 02:31:00 180 KM.
7 DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:48:00 03:12:00 196 KM.
8 SIURI (SURI) 04:26:00 04:28:00 266 KM.
9 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 05:15:00 05:20:00 285 KM.
10 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:47:00 05:52:00 313 KM.
11 PAKUR (PKR) 06:33:00 06:35:00 367 KM.
12 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 07:34:00 07:36:00 400 KM.
13 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:25:00 08:40:00 434 KM.
14 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 09:50:00 09:52:00 522 KM.
15 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:38:00 10:43:00 580 KM.
16 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 12:40:00 12:55:00 667 KM.
17 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 13:40:00 13:45:00 674 KM.
18 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 14:50:00 14:52:00 722 KM.
19 DALGAON (DLO) 15:52:00 15:54:00 775 KM.
20 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 17:30:00 17:35:00 835 KM.
21 GOSAI GAON H (GOGH) 18:13:00 18:15:00 883 KM.
22 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 19:20:00 19:30:00 947 KM.
23 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 20:40:00 20:42:00 1027 KM.
24 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 22:40:00 22:45:00 1149 KM.
25 GUWAHATI (GHY) 23:20:00 23:45:00 1155 KM.
26 LANKA (LKA) 02:29:00 02:31:00 1306 KM.
27 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 03:20:00 03:25:00 1337 KM.
28 DIPHU (DPU) 04:16:00 04:18:00 1368 KM.
29 DIMAPUR (DMV) 05:15:00 05:25:00 1406 KM.
30 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 07:15:00 07:25:00 1514 KM.
31 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 10:35:00 10:45:00 1670 KM.
32 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 11:55:00 11:55:00 1712 KM.

Check the running status of train 15941

If you would like to check live running status of 15941/JHAJHA DBRG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15941 (JHAJHA DBRG EXP) pass following stations

JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , SIURI , SAINTHIA JN. , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , SILIGURI JN. , NEW MAL JN. , DALGAON , ALIPUR DUAR , GOSAI GAON H , NEW BONGAIGA , GOALPARA TO , KAMAKHYA JN , GUWAHATI , LANKA , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , MARIANI JN. , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH