15942 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBRG JHAJHA EXP

Running Status of 15942 (DBRG JHAJHA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to JHAJHA and the train number is 15942. This train is named as DBRG JHAJHA EXP and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives JHAJHA at 17:50:00. Train passes through 32 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, DIMAPUR, LUMDING JN..

Train 15942 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15942 (DBRG JHAJHA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 06:25:00 06:35:00 41 KM.
3 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 09:10:00 09:20:00 198 KM.
4 DIMAPUR (DMV) 11:25:00 11:35:00 306 KM.
5 DIPHU (DPU) 12:11:00 12:13:00 343 KM.
6 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 12:55:00 13:05:00 375 KM.
7 LANKA (LKA) 13:38:00 13:40:00 405 KM.
8 GUWAHATI (GHY) 17:00:00 17:40:00 555 KM.
9 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 17:55:00 18:00:00 562 KM.
10 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 19:58:00 20:00:00 684 KM.
11 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 20:55:00 21:00:00 764 KM.
12 GOSAI GAON H (GOGH) 21:46:00 21:48:00 828 KM.
13 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 22:25:00 22:30:00 876 KM.
14 DALGAON (DLO) 23:55:00 23:57:00 935 KM.
15 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 01:08:00 01:10:00 989 KM.
16 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 02:45:00 02:50:00 1037 KM.
17 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 03:10:00 03:25:00 1044 KM.
18 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:30:00 04:35:00 1131 KM.
19 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 05:18:00 05:20:00 1188 KM.
20 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:35:00 07:50:00 1277 KM.
21 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 08:22:00 08:24:00 1311 KM.
22 PAKUR (PKR) 09:08:00 09:09:00 1343 KM.
23 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:08:00 10:13:00 1398 KM.
24 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 10:55:00 11:00:00 1426 KM.
25 SIURI (SURI) 11:21:00 11:23:00 1445 KM.
26 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 13:03:00 13:05:00 1499 KM.
27 DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:35:00 14:00:00 1516 KM.
28 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 14:40:00 15:00:00 1558 KM.
29 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 15:25:00 15:27:00 1583 KM.
30 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 16:06:00 16:11:00 1639 KM.
31 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 16:36:00 16:46:00 1668 KM.
32 JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:50:00 17:50:00 1712 KM.

Check the running status of train 15942

If you would like to check live running status of 15942/DBRG JHAJHA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15942 (DBRG JHAJHA EXP) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA , MARIANI JN. , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , LANKA , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , GOALPARA TO , NEW BONGAIGA , GOSAI GAON H , ALIPUR DUAR , DALGAON , NEW MAL JN. , SILIGURI JN. , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , SAINTHIA JN. , SIURI , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. and JHAJHA