15959 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KAMRUP EXPRESS

Running Status of 15959 (KAMRUP EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15959. This train is named as KAMRUP EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 18:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 00:00. Train passes through 56 stations including BANDEL JN, NABADWIP DHAM, SALAR.

KAMRUP EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15959 - KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 18:00 00:00 18:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 18:50 18:55 18:50 18:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 19:29 19:34 19:29 19:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 19:57 20:02 19:57 20:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATWA (KWAE) 20:53 20:58 20:53 20:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALAR (SALE) 21:15 21:17 21:15 21:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 21:51 21:53 21:51 21:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 22:35 22:40 22:35 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 23:14 23:15 23:14 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NIMTITA (NILE) 00:04 00:05 00:04 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 00:19 00:20 00:19 00:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 00:47 00:52 00:47 00:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:00 02:10 02:00 02:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMSI (SM) 02:39 02:41 02:39 02:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 02:57 02:59 02:57 02:59 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARSOI JN (BOE) 03:31 03:33 03:31 03:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:20 04:25 04:20 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 04:50 04:52 04:50 04:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 06:20 06:35 06:20 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 07:10 07:12 07:10 07:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 07:28 07:30 07:28 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHUPGURI (DQG) 07:53 07:55 07:53 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FALAKATA (FLK) 08:15 08:17 08:15 08:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 08:55 09:00 08:55 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 09:20 09:25 09:20 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 09:42 09:44 09:42 09:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 10:18 10:20 10:18 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:30 10:32 10:30 10:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:25 11:35 11:25 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:43 11:45 11:43 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SORBHOG (SBE) 12:26 12:28 12:26 12:28 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 12:44 12:49 12:44 12:49 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATHSALA (PBL) 13:06 13:08 13:06 13:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIHU (TIHU) 13:17 13:19 13:17 13:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NALBARI (NLV) 13:35 13:37 13:35 13:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 13:53 13:58 13:53 13:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:05 15:10 15:05 15:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:35 15:50 15:35 15:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:20 17:22 17:20 17:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HOJAI (HJI) 18:21 18:23 18:21 18:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LANKA (LKA) 18:37 18:39 18:37 18:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUMDING JN (LMG) 20:00 20:15 20:00 20:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DIPHU (DPU) 20:46 20:48 20:46 20:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DIMAPUR (DMV) 21:30 21:45 21:30 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 22:28 22:30 22:28 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARPATHAR (BXP) 22:45 22:47 22:45 22:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FURKATING JN (FKG) 00:05 00:10 00:05 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MARIANI JN (MXN) 00:55 01:05 00:55 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AMGURI (AGI) 01:33 01:35 01:33 01:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 02:05 02:10 02:05 02:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHOJO (BOJ) 02:40 02:42 02:40 02:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NAMRUP (NAM) 03:08 03:10 03:08 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 03:25 03:30 03:25 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DULIAJAN (DJG) 03:40 03:42 03:40 03:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 04:25 04:35 04:25 04:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 05:55 00:00 05:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:59 AM

Check the running status of train 15959

If you would like to check live running status of 15959/KAMRUP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15959 (KAMRUP EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BANDEL JN , AMBIKA KALNA , NABADWIP DHAM , KATWA , SALAR , KHAGRAGHAT ROAD , AZIMGANJ JN , JANGIPUR ROAD , NIMTITA , DHULIAN GANGA , NEW FARAKKA JN , MALDA TOWN , SAMSI , HARISCHANDRPUR , BARSOI JN , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROAD , NEW JALPAIGURI , JALPAIGURI ROAD , NEW MAYNAGURI , DHUPGURI , FALAKATA , NEW COOCH BEHAR , NEW ALIPURDUAR , KAMAKHYAGURI , FAKIRAGRAM JN , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGAON , BONGAIGAON , SORBHOG , BARPETA ROAD , PATHSALA , TIHU , NALBARI , RANGIYA JN , KAMAKHYA , GUWAHATI , CHAPARMUKH JN , HOJAI , LANKA , LUMDING JN , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , SARUPATHAR , BARPATHAR , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN , AMGURI , SIMALUGURI JN , BHOJO , NAMRUP , NAHARKATIYA , DULIAJAN , NEW TINSUKIA JN and DIBRUGARH