15959 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15959 (KAMRUP EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15959. This train is named as KAMRUP EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 17:35:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 05:55:00. Train passes through 56 stations including BANDEL JN., NABADWIP DHA, SALAR.

Train 15959 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15959 (KAMRUP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 17:35:00 17:35:00 0 KM.
2 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 18:25:00 18:30:00 39 KM.
3 AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 19:03:00 19:08:00 68 KM.
4 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 19:31:00 19:36:00 83 KM.
5 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 20:28:00 20:33:00 122 KM.
6 SALAR (SALE) 20:50:00 20:52:00 139 KM.
7 KHAGRAGHAT R (KGLE) 22:01:00 22:03:00 180 KM.
8 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 22:40:00 22:45:00 195 KM.
9 JANGIPUR ROA (JRLE) 23:14:00 23:15:00 230 KM.
10 NIMTITA (NILE) 00:04:00 00:05:00 250 KM.
11 DHULIAN GANG (DGLE) 00:19:00 00:20:00 260 KM.
12 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 00:47:00 00:52:00 272 KM.
13 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 01:50:00 02:10:00 307 KM.
14 SAMSI (SM) 02:39:00 02:41:00 342 KM.
15 HARISHCHANDR (HCR) 02:56:00 02:58:00 362 KM.
16 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 03:31:00 03:33:00 395 KM.
17 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:20:00 04:25:00 452 KM.
18 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 04:50:00 04:52:00 483 KM.
19 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 06:20:00 06:35:00 539 KM.
20 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 07:10:00 07:12:00 573 KM.
21 NEW MAYNAGUR (NMX) 07:26:00 07:28:00 585 KM.
22 DHUPGURI (DQG) 07:45:00 07:47:00 605 KM.
23 FALAKATA (FLK) 08:15:00 08:17:00 627 KM.
24 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 08:55:00 09:00:00 666 KM.
25 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 09:20:00 09:25:00 684 KM.
26 KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 09:43:00 09:45:00 705 KM.
27 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 10:26:00 10:28:00 753 KM.
28 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:40:00 10:42:00 762 KM.
29 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 11:40:00 11:50:00 794 KM.
30 BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:56:00 11:58:00 796 KM.
31 SORBHOG (SBE) 12:30:00 12:32:00 830 KM.
32 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 12:42:00 12:47:00 838 KM.
33 PATHSHALA (PBL) 13:04:00 13:06:00 859 KM.
34 TIHU (TIHU) 13:16:00 13:18:00 869 KM.
35 NALBARI (NLV) 13:34:00 13:36:00 886 KM.
36 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 13:58:00 14:00:00 903 KM.
37 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 15:05:00 15:10:00 944 KM.
38 GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:35:00 15:50:00 951 KM.
39 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 17:15:00 17:20:00 1042 KM.
40 HOJAI (HJI) 18:05:00 18:07:00 1087 KM.
41 LANKA (LKA) 19:00:00 19:12:00 1101 KM.
42 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 20:00:00 20:15:00 1132 KM.
43 DIPHU (DPU) 20:46:00 20:48:00 1163 KM.
44 DIMAPUR (DMV) 21:30:00 21:45:00 1201 KM.
45 SARUPATHAR (SZR) 22:45:00 22:47:00 1237 KM.
46 BARPATHAR (BXP) 22:59:00 23:01:00 1246 KM.
47 FURKATING JN (FKG) 23:50:00 23:55:00 1271 KM.
48 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 01:05:00 01:15:00 1309 KM.
49 AMGURI (AGI) 01:44:00 01:46:00 1337 KM.
50 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 02:10:00 02:15:00 1363 KM.
51 BHOJO (BOJ) 02:43:00 02:45:00 1397 KM.
52 NAMRUP (NAM) 03:16:00 03:18:00 1429 KM.
53 NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 03:30:00 03:35:00 1441 KM.
54 DULIAJAN (DJG) 03:45:00 03:47:00 1449 KM.
55 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 04:25:00 04:35:00 1466 KM.
56 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 05:55:00 05:55:00 1507 KM.

Check the running status of train 15959

If you would like to check live running status of 15959/KAMRUP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15959 (KAMRUP EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BANDEL JN. , AMBIKA KALNA , NABADWIP DHA , KATWA JN. , SALAR , KHAGRAGHAT R , AZIMGANJ JN. , JANGIPUR ROA , NIMTITA , DHULIAN GANG , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , SAMSI , HARISHCHANDR , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROA , NEW JALPAIGU , JALPAIGURI R , NEW MAYNAGUR , DHUPGURI , FALAKATA , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KAMAKHYAGURI , FAKIRAGRAM J , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , BONGAIGAON , SORBHOG , BARPETA ROAD , PATHSHALA , TIHU , NALBARI , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN , GUWAHATI , CHAPARMUKH J , HOJAI , LANKA , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , SARUPATHAR , BARPATHAR , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN. , AMGURI , SIMALUGURI J , BHOJO , NAMRUP , NAHARKATIYA , DULIAJAN , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH