15960 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KAMRUP EXPRESS

Running Status of 15960 (KAMRUP EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 15960. This train is named as KAMRUP EXPRESS and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 18:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 56 stations including NEW TINSUKIA JN, NAHARKATIYA, BHOJO.

KAMRUP EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
AC

Spot your train running status 15960 - KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 00:00 18:25 00:00 18:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 19:30 19:40 19:30 19:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DULIAJAN (DJG) 20:01 20:03 20:01 20:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 20:13 20:18 20:13 20:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAMRUP (NAM) 20:29 20:31 20:29 20:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHOJO (BOJ) 20:56 20:58 20:56 20:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 21:49 21:54 21:49 21:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMGURI (AGI) 22:15 22:17 22:15 22:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:00 23:10 23:00 23:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FURKATING JN (FKG) 00:10 00:15 00:10 00:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARPATHAR (BXP) 00:36 00:38 00:36 00:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 00:49 00:51 00:49 00:51 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:40 01:55 01:40 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DIPHU (DPU) 02:30 02:32 02:30 02:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUMDING JN (LMG) 03:15 03:30 03:15 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LANKA (LKA) 04:32 04:34 04:32 04:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HOJAI (HJI) 04:48 04:50 04:48 04:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 05:25 05:27 05:25 05:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 07:28 07:43 07:28 07:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 08:00 08:05 08:00 08:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 08:53 08:58 08:53 08:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NALBARI (NLV) 09:14 09:16 09:14 09:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIHU (TIHU) 09:33 09:35 09:33 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATHSALA (PBL) 09:48 09:50 09:48 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 10:12 10:17 10:12 10:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SORBHOG (SBE) 10:27 10:29 10:27 10:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:07 11:09 11:07 11:09 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:35 11:45 11:35 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 12:10 12:12 12:10 12:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 12:22 12:24 12:22 12:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 12:58 13:00 12:58 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 13:20 13:25 13:20 13:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 14:00 14:05 14:00 14:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FALAKATA (FLK) 14:38 14:40 14:38 14:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:12 15:17 15:12 15:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 15:35 15:37 15:35 15:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 15:53 15:55 15:53 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 16:50 17:05 16:50 17:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 17:49 17:51 17:49 17:51 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:15 18:20 18:15 18:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARSOI JN (BOE) 19:08 19:10 19:08 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 19:52 19:54 19:52 19:54 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMSI (SM) 20:25 20:27 20:25 20:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:00 22:10 22:00 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:42 22:47 22:42 22:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 23:06 23:07 23:06 23:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:21 23:22 23:21 23:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 23:43 23:44 23:43 23:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:40 00:48 00:40 00:48 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:03 01:05 01:03 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SALAR (SALE) 01:51 01:53 01:51 01:53 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KATWA (KWAE) 02:25 02:30 02:25 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 03:02 03:07 03:02 03:07 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 03:28 03:30 03:28 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BANDEL JN (BDC) 04:30 04:35 04:30 04:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:00 00:00 06:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:27 AM

Check the running status of train 15960

If you would like to check live running status of 15960/KAMRUP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15960 (KAMRUP EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA JN , DULIAJAN , NAHARKATIYA , NAMRUP , BHOJO , SIMALUGURI JN , AMGURI , MARIANI JN , FURKATING JN , BARPATHAR , SARUPATHAR , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , LANKA , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH JN , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA , RANGIYA JN , NALBARI , TIHU , PATHSALA , BARPETA ROAD , SORBHOG , BONGAIGAON , NEW BONGAIGAON , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM JN , KAMAKHYAGURI , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , FALAKATA , DHUPGURI , NEW MAYNAGURI , JALPAIGURI ROAD , NEW JALPAIGURI , ALUABARI ROAD , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN , HARISCHANDRPUR , SAMSI , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA JN , DHULIAN GANGA , NIMTITA , JANGIPUR ROAD , AZIMGANJ JN , KHAGRAGHAT ROAD , SALAR , KATWA , NABADWIP DHAM , AMBIKA KALNA , BANDEL JN and HOWRAH JN