15960 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KAMRUP EXPRESS

Running Status of 15960 (KAMRUP EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 15960. This train is named as KAMRUP EXPRESS and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 18:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:17. Train passes through 56 stations including NEW TINSUKIA JN, NAHARKATIYA, BHOJO.

KAMRUP EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
AC

Spot your train running status 15960 - KAMRUP EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at LONGPATIA (LPTA) Station. From Here Departure at 21:05

Train is running Late (17M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 00:00 18:25 00:00 18:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 19:30 19:40 19:47 19:57 17M 17M 1
DULIAJAN (DJG) 20:01 20:03 20:18 20:20 17M 17M 1
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 20:13 20:18 20:30 20:35 17M 17M 1
NAMRUP (NAM) 20:29 20:31 20:46 20:48 17M 17M 1
BHOJO (BOJ) 20:56 20:58 21:12 21:14 16M 16M 1
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 21:49 21:54 22:00 22:05 11M 11M 1
AMGURI (AGI) 22:15 22:17 22:25 22:27 10M 10M 1
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:00 23:10 23:17 23:27 17M 17M 1
FURKATING JN (FKG) 00:10 00:15 00:27 00:32 17M 17M 2
BARPATHAR (BXP) 00:36 00:38 00:53 00:55 17M 17M 2
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 00:49 00:51 00:52 00:54 3M 3M 2
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:40 01:55 01:57 02:12 17M 17M 2
DIPHU (DPU) 02:30 02:32 02:47 02:49 17M 17M 2
LUMDING JN (LMG) 03:15 03:30 03:32 03:47 17M 17M 2
LANKA (LKA) 04:32 04:34 04:49 04:51 17M 17M 2
HOJAI (HJI) 04:48 04:50 05:05 05:07 17M 17M 2
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 05:25 05:27 05:42 05:44 17M 17M 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 07:28 07:43 07:33 07:48 5M 5M 2
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 08:00 08:05 08:17 08:22 17M 17M 2
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 08:53 08:58 09:01 09:06 8M 8M 2
NALBARI (NLV) 09:14 09:16 09:24 09:26 10M 10M 2
TIHU (TIHU) 09:33 09:35 09:43 09:45 10M 10M 2
PATHSALA (PBL) 09:48 09:50 09:53 09:55 5M 5M 2
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 10:12 10:17 10:29 10:34 17M 17M 2
SORBHOG (SBE) 10:27 10:29 10:44 10:46 17M 17M 2
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:07 11:09 11:14 11:16 7M 7M 2
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:35 11:45 11:52 12:02 17M 17M 2
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 12:10 12:12 12:16 12:18 6M 6M 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 12:22 12:24 12:28 12:30 6M 6M 2
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 12:58 13:00 13:09 13:11 11M 11M 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 13:20 13:25 13:33 13:38 13M 13M 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 14:00 14:05 14:17 14:22 17M 17M 2
FALAKATA (FLK) 14:38 14:40 14:55 14:57 17M 17M 2
DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:12 15:17 15:29 15:34 17M 17M 2
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 15:35 15:37 15:52 15:54 17M 17M 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 15:53 15:55 16:10 16:12 17M 17M 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 16:50 17:05 17:07 17:22 17M 17M 2
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 17:49 17:51 18:06 18:08 17M 17M 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:15 18:20 18:32 18:37 17M 17M 2
BARSOI JN (BOE) 19:08 19:10 19:25 19:27 17M 17M 2
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 19:52 19:54 20:09 20:11 17M 17M 2
SAMSI (SM) 20:25 20:27 20:42 20:44 17M 17M 2
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:00 22:10 22:17 22:27 17M 17M 2
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:42 22:47 22:59 23:04 17M 17M 2
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 23:06 23:07 23:23 23:24 17M 17M 2
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:21 23:22 23:38 23:39 17M 17M 2
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 23:43 23:44 23:50 23:51 7M 7M 2
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:40 00:48 00:57 01:05 17M 17M 3
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:03 01:05 01:20 01:22 17M 17M 3
SALAR (SALE) 01:51 01:53 02:08 02:10 17M 17M 3
KATWA (KWAE) 02:25 02:30 02:42 02:47 17M 17M 3
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 03:02 03:07 03:19 03:24 17M 17M 3
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 03:28 03:30 03:45 03:47 17M 17M 3
BANDEL JN (BDC) 04:30 04:35 04:47 04:52 17M 17M 3
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:00 00:00 06:17 00:17 17M 17M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:16 PM

Check the running status of train 15960

If you would like to check live running status of 15960/KAMRUP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15960 (KAMRUP EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA JN , DULIAJAN , NAHARKATIYA , NAMRUP , BHOJO , SIMALUGURI JN , AMGURI , MARIANI JN , FURKATING JN , BARPATHAR , SARUPATHAR , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , LANKA , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH JN , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA , RANGIYA JN , NALBARI , TIHU , PATHSALA , BARPETA ROAD , SORBHOG , BONGAIGAON , NEW BONGAIGAON , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM JN , KAMAKHYAGURI , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , FALAKATA , DHUPGURI , NEW MAYNAGURI , JALPAIGURI ROAD , NEW JALPAIGURI , ALUABARI ROAD , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN , HARISCHANDRPUR , SAMSI , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA JN , DHULIAN GANGA , NIMTITA , JANGIPUR ROAD , AZIMGANJ JN , KHAGRAGHAT ROAD , SALAR , KATWA , NABADWIP DHAM , AMBIKA KALNA , BANDEL JN and HOWRAH JN