15967 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15967 (RNY DBRG EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from RANGIYA JN. to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15967. This train is named as RNY DBRG EXPRESS and it departs from RANGIYA JN. sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 20:55:00. Train passes through 31 stations including KENDUKANA, KAMAKHYA JN, THAKURKUCHI.

Train 15967 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15967 (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 KENDUKANA (KDKN) 05:41:00 05:42:00 10 KM.
3 CHANGSARI (CGS) 06:06:00 06:07:00 25 KM.
4 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 06:34:00 06:36:00 41 KM.
5 GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:55:00 07:30:00 47 KM.
6 THAKURKUCHI (TKC) 07:56:00 07:57:00 67 KM.
7 JAGI ROAD (JID) 08:42:00 08:44:00 104 KM.
8 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 09:14:00 09:16:00 138 KM.
9 KAMPUR (KWM) 09:33:00 09:35:00 155 KM.
10 HOJAI (HJI) 09:53:00 09:54:00 183 KM.
11 LANKA (LKA) 10:14:00 10:16:00 198 KM.
12 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 11:20:00 11:30:00 228 KM.
13 DIPHU (DPU) 12:01:00 12:03:00 260 KM.
14 DIMAPUR (DMV) 12:52:00 12:57:00 297 KM.
15 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 13:14:00 13:15:00 311 KM.
16 SARUPATHAR (SZR) 13:36:00 13:37:00 333 KM.
17 FURKATING JN (FKG) 14:28:00 14:30:00 367 KM.
18 TITABAR (TTB) 15:13:00 15:15:00 393 KM.
19 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 15:35:00 15:45:00 405 KM.
20 AMGURI (AGI) 16:09:00 16:11:00 433 KM.
21 NAMTIALI (NMT) 16:23:00 16:25:00 445 KM.
22 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 16:43:00 16:45:00 459 KM.
23 BHOJO (BOJ) 17:28:00 17:30:00 493 KM.
24 SAPEKHATI (SPK) 17:43:00 17:45:00 507 KM.
25 BORHAT (BFD) 18:05:00 18:07:00 520 KM.
26 NAMRUP (NAM) 18:15:00 18:17:00 525 KM.
27 NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 18:28:00 18:30:00 537 KM.
28 DULIAJAN (DJG) 18:40:00 18:42:00 546 KM.
29 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 19:37:00 19:47:00 562 KM.
30 CHABUA (CHB) 20:07:00 20:09:00 579 KM.
31 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 20:55:00 20:55:00 604 KM.

Check the running status of train 15967

If you would like to check live running status of 15967/RNY DBRG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15967 (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) pass following stations

RANGIYA JN. , KENDUKANA , CHANGSARI , KAMAKHYA JN , GUWAHATI , THAKURKUCHI , JAGI ROAD , CHAPARMUKH J , KAMPUR , HOJAI , LANKA , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , BOKAJAN , SARUPATHAR , FURKATING JN , TITABAR , MARIANI JN. , AMGURI , NAMTIALI , SIMALUGURI J , BHOJO , SAPEKHATI , BORHAT , NAMRUP , NAHARKATIYA , DULIAJAN , NEW TINSUKIA , CHABUA and DIBRUGARH