15968 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBRG RNY EXPRESS

Running Status of 15968 (DBRG RNY EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to RANGIYA JN and the train number is 15968. This train is named as DBRG RNY EXPRESS and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 05:00 and arrives RANGIYA JN at 00:12. Train passes through 30 stations including CHABUA, DULIAJAN, NAMRUP.

DBRG RNY EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15968 - DBRG RNY EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at AUJARI (AJRE) Station. From Here Departure at 16:35

Train is running Late (12M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 00:00 05:00 00:00 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHABUA (CHB) 05:26 05:28 05:38 05:40 12M 12M 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 05:55 06:05 06:07 06:17 12M 12M 1
DULIAJAN (DJG) 06:26 06:28 06:38 06:40 12M 12M 1
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 06:38 06:40 06:50 06:52 12M 12M 1
NAMRUP (NAM) 06:51 06:53 07:03 07:05 12M 12M 1
BORHAT (BFD) 07:01 07:03 07:13 07:15 12M 12M 1
SAPEKHATI (SPK) 07:15 07:17 07:27 07:29 12M 12M 1
BHOJO (BOJ) 07:30 07:32 07:42 07:44 12M 12M 1
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 08:00 08:02 08:12 08:14 12M 12M 1
NAMTIALI (NMT) 08:16 08:18 08:28 08:30 12M 12M 1
AMGURI (AGI) 08:29 08:31 08:41 08:43 12M 12M 1
MARIANI JN (MXN) 09:40 09:50 09:52 10:02 12M 12M 1
TITABAR (TTB) 10:03 10:05 10:15 10:17 12M 12M 1
FURKATING JN (FKG) 10:40 10:42 10:52 10:54 12M 12M 1
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 11:26 11:28 11:38 11:40 12M 12M 1
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 11:52 11:53 12:04 12:05 12M 12M 1
DIMAPUR (DMV) 12:10 12:15 12:22 12:27 12M 12M 1
DIPHU (DPU) 13:03 13:05 13:15 13:17 12M 12M 1
LUMDING JN (LMG) 14:00 14:10 14:12 14:22 12M 12M 1
LANKA (LKA) 14:54 14:56 15:06 15:08 12M 12M 1
HOJAI (HJI) 15:10 15:12 15:22 15:24 12M 12M 1
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 15:54 15:56 16:06 16:08 12M 12M 1
JAGI ROAD (JID) 16:36 16:38 16:48 16:50 12M 12M 1
THAKURKUCHI (TKC) 17:23 17:24 17:35 17:36 12M 12M 1
GUWAHATI (GHY) 18:05 18:15 18:17 18:27 12M 12M 1
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 18:30 18:32 18:42 18:44 12M 12M 1
CHANGSARI (CGS) 19:08 19:09 19:20 19:21 12M 12M 1
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 19:24 19:25 19:36 19:37 12M 12M 1
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 19:50 00:00 20:02 00:12 12M 12M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:43 PM

Check the running status of train 15968

If you would like to check live running status of 15968/DBRG RNY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15968 (DBRG RNY EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , CHABUA , NEW TINSUKIA JN , DULIAJAN , NAHARKATIYA , NAMRUP , BORHAT , SAPEKHATI , BHOJO , SIMALUGURI JN , NAMTIALI , AMGURI , MARIANI JN , TITABAR , FURKATING JN , SARUPATHAR , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , LANKA , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH JN , JAGI ROAD , THAKURKUCHI , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA , CHANGSARI , KENDUKANA and RANGIYA JN