16004 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NSL MAS WKLY EXP

Running Status of 16004 (NSL MAS WKLY EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from NAGARSOL to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 16004. This train is named as NSL MAS WKLY EXP and it departs from NAGARSOL sharply at 13:30:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 16:45:00. Train passes through 27 stations including AURANGABAD, PARBHANI JN., NANDED.

Train 16004 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16004 (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGARSOL (NSL) 13:30:00 13:30:00 0 KM.
2 AURANGABAD (AWB) 14:45:00 14:50:00 88 KM.
3 JALNA (J) 15:48:00 15:50:00 151 KM.
4 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 17:35:00 17:40:00 266 KM.
5 PURNA JN. (PAU) 18:20:00 18:25:00 294 KM.
6 NANDED (NED) 19:25:00 19:30:00 325 KM.
7 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 20:03:00 20:05:00 347 KM.
8 BASAR (BSX) 21:09:00 21:10:00 406 KM.
9 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 21:38:00 21:40:00 435 KM.
10 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 22:27:00 22:28:00 487 KM.
11 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 00:19:00 00:20:00 592 KM.
12 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 01:25:00 01:35:00 601 KM.
13 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 03:07:00 03:09:00 706 KM.
14 GADWAL (GWD) 04:30:00 04:31:00 781 KM.
15 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 05:45:00 05:47:00 837 KM.
16 DHONE JN (DHNE) 07:00:00 07:05:00 890 KM.
17 GOOTY JN. (GY) 08:08:00 08:10:00 945 KM.
18 TADIPATRI (TU) 08:50:00 08:52:00 993 KM.
19 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 09:56:00 09:58:00 1062 KM.
20 CUDDAPAH (HX) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1101 KM.
21 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 11:26:00 11:28:00 1152 KM.
22 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 13:20:00 13:30:00 1226 KM.
23 PUTUR (PUT) 13:53:00 13:55:00 1250 KM.
24 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 14:18:00 14:20:00 1282 KM.
25 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 14:50:00 14:55:00 1295 KM.
26 PERAMBUR (PER) 15:43:00 15:45:00 1358 KM.
27 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 16:45:00 16:45:00 1363 KM.

Check the running status of train 16004

If you would like to check live running status of 16004/NSL MAS WKLY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16004 (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) pass following stations

NAGARSOL , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. , NANDED , MUDKHED JN. , BASAR , NIZAMABAD , KAMAREDDI , MALKAJGIRI , KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , RENIGUNTA JN , PUTUR , TIRUTTANI , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT