16021 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KAVERI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16021 (KAVERI EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSURU JN and the train number is 16021. This train is named as KAVERI EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 21:15 and arrives MYSURU JN at 00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including TIRUVALLUR, ANAVARDIKHANPET, WALAJAH ROAD JN.

KAVERI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16021 - KAVERI EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 21:15 00:00 21:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 21:54 21:55 21:54 21:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 22:18 22:20 22:18 22:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 22:34 22:35 22:34 22:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 22:44 22:45 22:44 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 22:59 23:00 22:59 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:28 23:30 23:28 23:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBUR (AB) 00:09 00:10 00:09 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:50 00:55 00:50 00:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KUPPAM (KPN) 01:24 01:25 01:24 01:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANGARAPET (BWT) 01:53 01:55 01:53 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 02:29 02:30 02:29 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 02:38 02:40 02:38 02:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) 02:49 02:50 02:49 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 02:58 03:00 02:58 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 03:50 04:00 03:50 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KENGERI (KGI) 04:19 04:20 04:19 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BIDADI (BID) 04:33 04:34 04:33 04:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 04:44 04:45 04:44 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 04:54 04:55 04:54 04:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADDUR (MAD) 05:14 05:15 05:14 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANDYA (MYA) 05:34 05:35 05:34 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 05:59 06:00 05:59 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MYSURU JN (MYS) 06:40 00:00 06:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:47 AM

Check the running status of train 16021

If you would like to check live running status of 16021/KAVERI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16021 (KAVERI EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM , ANAVARDIKHANPET , SHOLINGHUR , WALAJAH ROAD JN , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , WHITEFIELD , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BENGALURU EAST , BENGALURU CANT , KSR BENGALURU , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNAPATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA and MYSURU JN