16022 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KAVERI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16022 (KAVERI EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from MYSURU JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 16022. This train is named as KAVERI EXPRESS and it departs from MYSURU JN sharply at 21:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:03. Train passes through 23 stations including PANDAVAPURA, MADDUR, RAMANAGARAM.

KAVERI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 16022 - KAVERI EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at KATPADI JN (KPD) Station. From Here Departure at 04:08

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MYSURU JN (MYS) 00:00 21:00 00:00 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 21:19 21:20 21:22 21:23 3M 3M 1
MANDYA (MYA) 21:38 21:40 21:41 21:43 3M 3M 1
MADDUR (MAD) 21:58 22:00 22:01 22:03 3M 3M 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 22:14 22:15 22:17 22:18 3M 3M 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 22:29 22:30 22:32 22:33 3M 3M 1
KENGERI (KGI) 22:54 22:55 22:57 22:58 3M 3M 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 23:45 23:50 23:48 23:53 3M 3M 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 00:00 00:02 00:03 00:05 3M 3M 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 00:08 00:10 00:11 00:13 3M 3M 2
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 00:23 00:24 00:26 00:27 3M 3M 2
BANGARAPET (BWT) 01:08 01:10 01:11 01:13 3M 3M 2
KUPPAM (KPN) 01:38 01:40 01:41 01:43 3M 3M 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:45 02:50 02:48 02:53 3M 3M 2
AMBUR (AB) 03:18 03:20 03:21 03:23 3M 3M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:03 04:05 04:06 04:08 3M 3M 2
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 04:28 04:30 04:38 04:40 10M 10M 2
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 04:44 04:45 04:56 04:57 12M 12M 2
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 04:58 05:00 05:03 05:05 5M 5M 2
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 05:13 05:15 05:32 05:34 19M 19M 2
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 05:38 05:40 05:55 05:57 17M 17M 2
PERAMBUR (PER) 06:08 06:10 06:11 06:13 3M 3M 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 07:00 00:00 07:03 00:03 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:21 AM

Check the running status of train 16022

If you would like to check live running status of 16022/KAVERI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16022 (KAVERI EXPRESS) pass following stations

MYSURU JN , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNAPATNA , RAMANAGARAM , KENGERI , KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , KRISHNARAJAPURM , WHITEFIELD , BANGARAPET , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , WALAJAH ROAD JN , SHOLINGHUR , ANAVARDIKHANPET , ARAKKONAM , TIRUVALLUR , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENTRAL