16022 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16022 (KAVERI EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 16022. This train is named as KAVERI EXPRESS and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 07:00:00. Train passes through 23 stations including PANDAVAPURA, MADDUR, RAMANAGARAM.

Train 16022 Cocah Position

ENG
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 16022 (KAVERI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 20:49:00 20:50:00 19 KM.
3 MANDYA (MYA) 21:08:00 21:10:00 45 KM.
4 MADDUR (MAD) 21:29:00 21:30:00 64 KM.
5 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 21:44:00 21:45:00 82 KM.
6 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 21:59:00 22:00:00 93 KM.
7 KENGERI (KGI) 22:23:00 22:35:00 126 KM.
8 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 23:25:00 23:45:00 138 KM.
9 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 23:55:00 23:57:00 142 KM.
10 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 00:08:00 00:10:00 152 KM.
11 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 00:23:00 00:24:00 161 KM.
12 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 01:08:00 01:10:00 208 KM.
13 KUPPAM (KPN) 01:38:00 01:40:00 242 KM.
14 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:50:00 02:55:00 286 KM.
15 AMBUR (AB) 03:23:00 03:25:00 318 KM.
16 KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:08:00 04:10:00 370 KM.
17 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 04:33:00 04:35:00 394 KM.
18 SHOLINGUR (SHU) 04:48:00 04:50:00 409 KM.
19 ANVARDIKANPE (AVN) 04:58:00 05:00:00 419 KM.
20 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 05:13:00 05:15:00 430 KM.
21 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 05:38:00 05:40:00 457 KM.
22 PERAMBUR (PER) 06:08:00 06:10:00 493 KM.
23 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 07:00:00 07:00:00 499 KM.

Check the running status of train 16022

If you would like to check live running status of 16022/KAVERI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16022 (KAVERI EXPRESS) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNA PATNA , RAMANAGARAM , KENGERI , KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , WHITE FIELD , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , WALAJAH ROAD , SHOLINGUR , ANVARDIKANPE , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUVALLUR , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT