16024 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YPR MYS EXPR

Running Status of 16024 (YPR MYS EXPR)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from YELHANKA JN to MYSURU JN and the train number is 16024. This train is named as YPR MYS EXPR and it departs from YELHANKA JN sharply at 12:45 and arrives MYSURU JN at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including YESVANTPUR JN, KENGERI, RAMANAGARAM.

Spot your train running status 16024 - YPR MYS EXPR

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 00:00 12:45 00:00 12:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 13:05 13:15 13:05 13:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 13:28 13:30 13:28 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KENGERI (KGI) 13:49 13:50 13:49 13:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BIDADI (BID) 14:04 14:05 14:04 14:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 14:17 14:18 14:17 14:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 14:27 14:28 14:27 14:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADDUR (MAD) 14:43 14:45 14:43 14:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANDYA (MYA) 14:58 15:00 14:58 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 15:24 15:25 15:24 15:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MYSURU JN (MYS) 16:00 00:00 16:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:20 AM

Check the running status of train 16024

If you would like to check live running status of 16024/YPR MYS EXPR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16024 (YPR MYS EXPR) pass following stations

YELHANKA JN , YESVANTPUR JN , KSR BENGALURU , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNAPATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA and MYSURU JN