16024 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Ypr Mys Expr

Running Status of 16024 (Ypr Mys Expr)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 16024. This train is named as Ypr Mys Expr and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 13:15:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 16:15:00. Train passes through 10 stations including KRANTIVIRA S, BIDADI, CHANNA PATNA.

Train 16024 (Ypr Mys Expr) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 13:15:00 13:15:00 0 KM.
2 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 13:28:00 13:30:00 5 KM.
3 KENGERI (KGI) 13:49:00 13:50:00 17 KM.
4 BIDADI (BID) 14:04:00 14:05:00 34 KM.
5 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 14:16:00 14:18:00 49 KM.
6 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 14:28:00 14:29:00 60 KM.
7 MADDUR (MAD) 14:43:00 14:45:00 79 KM.
8 MANDYA (MYA) 14:58:00 15:00:00 98 KM.
9 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 15:23:00 15:25:00 123 KM.
10 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 16:15:00 16:15:00 143 KM.

Check the running status of train 16024

If you would like to check live running status of 16024/Ypr Mys Expr simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16024 (Ypr Mys Expr) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , KRANTIVIRA S , KENGERI , BIDADI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNA PATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA and MYSORE JN.