16031 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 16031 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to SHRI MATA VA and the train number is 16031. This train is named as ANDAMAN EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 05:15:00 and arrives SHRI MATA VA at 15:20:00. Train passes through 81 stations including SULLURUPETTA, GUDUR JN., BITRAGUNTA.

Train 16031 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16031 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 05:15:00 05:15:00 0 KM.
2 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 06:28:00 06:30:00 82 KM.
3 NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 06:53:00 06:55:00 109 KM.
4 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 08:15:00 08:17:00 137 KM.
5 NELLORE (NLR) 08:42:00 08:43:00 175 KM.
6 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 09:09:00 09:10:00 209 KM.
7 KAVALI (KVZ) 09:27:00 09:28:00 226 KM.
8 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 09:53:00 09:54:00 263 KM.
9 ONGOLE (OGL) 10:25:00 10:26:00 291 KM.
10 CHIRALA (CLX) 11:00:00 11:01:00 341 KM.
11 BAPATIA (BPP) 11:13:00 11:14:00 356 KM.
12 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 11:37:00 11:38:00 376 KM.
13 TENALI JN. (TEL) 12:19:00 12:20:00 398 KM.
14 NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 12:50:00 12:52:00 423 KM.
15 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 14:30:00 14:55:00 453 KM.
16 MADHIRA (MDR) 15:49:00 15:50:00 510 KM.
17 KHAMMAM (KMT) 16:24:00 16:25:00 554 KM.
18 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 16:49:00 16:50:00 577 KM.
19 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 17:07:00 17:08:00 601 KM.
20 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 17:17:00 17:18:00 617 KM.
21 WARANGAL (WL) 18:03:00 18:08:00 662 KM.
22 JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 18:59:00 19:00:00 707 KM.
23 PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 19:24:00 19:25:00 746 KM.
24 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 19:42:00 19:43:00 764 KM.
25 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:59:00 20:00:00 777 KM.
26 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 20:14:00 20:15:00 797 KM.
27 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 20:49:00 20:50:00 836 KM.
28 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:40:00 22:50:00 905 KM.
29 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 23:08:00 23:09:00 919 KM.
30 MAJRI JN. (MJRI) 23:39:00 23:40:00 953 KM.
31 WARORA (WRR) 23:52:00 23:53:00 965 KM.
32 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 00:24:00 00:25:00 1003 KM.
33 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 01:09:00 01:10:00 1041 KM.
34 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 02:35:00 02:45:00 1118 KM.
35 PANDHURNA (PAR) 04:04:00 04:05:00 1221 KM.
36 MULTAI (MTY) 04:49:00 04:50:00 1262 KM.
37 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 05:15:00 05:17:00 1285 KM.
38 BETUL (BZU) 05:34:00 05:35:00 1308 KM.
39 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 06:14:00 06:15:00 1344 KM.
40 ITARSI (ET) 08:00:00 08:10:00 1415 KM.
41 BHOPAL (BPL) 09:45:00 09:50:00 1506 KM.
42 SANCHI (SCI) 10:21:00 10:23:00 1550 KM.
43 BINA (BINA) 12:30:00 12:35:00 1645 KM.
44 BABINA (BAB) 14:05:00 14:07:00 1772 KM.
45 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:45:00 14:55:00 1796 KM.
46 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:10:00 16:15:00 1893 KM.
47 MORENA (MRA) 16:40:00 16:42:00 1931 KM.
48 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:25:00 18:30:00 2000 KM.
49 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 19:55:00 20:00:00 2053 KM.
50 FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:39:00 21:41:00 2164 KM.
51 TUGALAKABAD (TKD) 21:53:00 21:55:00 2174 KM.
52 OKHLA (OKA) 22:06:00 22:07:00 2178 KM.
53 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 22:15:00 22:35:00 2181 KM.
54 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:00:00 00:10:00 2189 KM.
55 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 00:42:00 00:44:00 2200 KM.
56 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 01:00:00 01:02:00 2219 KM.
57 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 01:37:00 01:40:00 2260 KM.
58 JIND JN (JIND) 02:35:00 02:40:00 2317 KM.
59 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 03:06:00 03:08:00 2351 KM.
60 TOHANA (TUN) 03:27:00 03:29:00 2376 KM.
61 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 04:00:00 04:05:00 2389 KM.
62 LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 04:22:00 04:24:00 2405 KM.
63 SUNAM (SFMU) 04:42:00 04:44:00 2426 KM.
64 SANGRUR (SAG) 04:56:00 04:58:00 2439 KM.
65 DHURI JN. (DUI) 05:30:00 05:35:00 2455 KM.
66 MALERKOTLA (MET) 05:48:00 05:50:00 2472 KM.
67 AHMED GARH (AHH) 06:08:00 06:10:00 2491 KM.
68 KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 06:28:00 06:30:00 2499 KM.
69 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:00:00 07:10:00 2517 KM.
70 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 07:23:00 07:25:00 2530 KM.
71 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 07:46:00 07:48:00 2553 KM.
72 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 08:10:00 08:15:00 2569 KM.
73 TANDA-URMAR (TDO) 08:50:00 08:52:00 2612 KM.
74 DASUA (DZA) 09:06:00 09:08:00 2627 KM.
75 MUKERIAN (MEX) 09:24:00 09:26:00 2642 KM.
76 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 10:15:00 10:20:00 2682 KM.
77 KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58:00 11:00:00 2705 KM.
78 SAMBA (SMBX) 11:36:00 11:38:00 2749 KM.
79 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:00:00 13:10:00 2781 KM.
80 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:10:00 14:15:00 2834 KM.
81 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 15:20:00 15:20:00 2859 KM.

Check the running status of train 16031

If you would like to check live running status of 16031/ANDAMAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16031 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , SULLURUPETTA , NAYUDUPETA , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKON , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , NIDUBROLU , TENALI JN. , NEW GUNTUR , VIJAYWADA JN , MADHIRA , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN. , MAHBUBABAD , KESAMUDRAM , WARANGAL , JAMIKUNTA , PEDDAPALLI , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , MAJRI JN. , WARORA , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , MULTAI , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , BHOPAL , SANCHI , BINA , BABINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , MORENA , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. , FARIDABAD , TUGALAKABAD , OKHLA , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , SHAKUR BASTI , BAHADURGARH , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , NARWANA JN. , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN. , LEHRA GAGA , SUNAM , SANGRUR , DHURI JN. , MALERKOTLA , AHMED GARH , KILA RAIPUR , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , TANDA-URMAR , DASUA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , SAMBA , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHRI MATA VA