16032 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 16032 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SHRI MATA VA to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 16032. This train is named as ANDAMAN EXPRESS and it departs from SHRI MATA VA sharply at 21:55:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 10:20:00. Train passes through 82 stations including UDHAMPUR, SAMBA, PATHANKOT CA.

Train 16032 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16032 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 21:55:00 21:55:00 0 KM.
2 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 22:23:00 22:25:00 24 KM.
3 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 23:35:00 23:45:00 77 KM.
4 SAMBA (SMBX) 00:15:00 00:17:00 110 KM.
5 KATHUA (KTHU) 00:58:00 01:00:00 154 KM.
6 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 01:33:00 01:38:00 177 KM.
7 MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:11:00 02:13:00 216 KM.
8 DASUA (DZA) 02:29:00 02:31:00 232 KM.
9 TANDA-URMAR (TDO) 02:47:00 02:49:00 247 KM.
10 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 03:45:00 03:50:00 290 KM.
11 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 04:03:00 04:05:00 306 KM.
12 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 04:24:00 04:26:00 328 KM.
13 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 05:00:00 05:15:00 342 KM.
14 KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 05:32:00 05:34:00 359 KM.
15 AHMED GARH (AHH) 05:43:00 05:45:00 368 KM.
16 MALERKOTLA (MET) 06:13:00 06:15:00 387 KM.
17 DHURI JN. (DUI) 06:35:00 07:00:00 404 KM.
18 SANGRUR (SAG) 07:15:00 07:17:00 420 KM.
19 SUNAM (SFM) 07:40:00 07:42:00 432 KM.
20 LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 08:00:00 08:02:00 454 KM.
21 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 08:45:00 08:50:00 470 KM.
22 TOHANA (TUN) 09:01:00 09:03:00 482 KM.
23 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 09:28:00 09:30:00 508 KM.
24 UCHANA (UCA) 09:49:00 09:51:00 523 KM.
25 BARSOLA (BZO) 10:01:00 10:03:00 534 KM.
26 JIND JN (JIND) 10:24:00 10:27:00 542 KM.
27 JULANA (JNA) 10:47:00 10:49:00 567 KM.
28 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 11:18:00 11:20:00 599 KM.
29 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 11:45:00 11:50:00 639 KM.
30 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 12:36:00 12:38:00 659 KM.
31 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:30:00 14:15:00 670 KM.
32 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 14:28:00 14:30:00 677 KM.
33 FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:56:00 14:58:00 695 KM.
34 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 17:02:00 17:07:00 807 KM.
35 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:12:00 18:17:00 861 KM.
36 MORENA (MRA) 19:30:00 19:32:00 930 KM.
37 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:12:00 20:15:00 968 KM.
38 JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:35:00 21:45:00 1065 KM.
39 BABINA (BAB) 22:08:00 22:10:00 1089 KM.
40 BINA (BINA) 01:05:00 01:10:00 1217 KM.
41 SANCHI (SCI) 02:13:00 02:15:00 1311 KM.
42 BHOPAL (BPL) 03:00:00 03:10:00 1355 KM.
43 ITARSI (ET) 05:25:00 05:30:00 1447 KM.
44 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 06:28:00 06:30:00 1517 KM.
45 BETUL (BZU) 07:15:00 07:18:00 1553 KM.
46 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 07:44:00 07:46:00 1576 KM.
47 MULTAI (MTY) 08:03:00 08:05:00 1599 KM.
48 PANDHURNA (PAR) 08:48:00 08:50:00 1640 KM.
49 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:35:00 10:45:00 1744 KM.
50 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 11:47:00 11:49:00 1820 KM.
51 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 12:16:00 12:18:00 1857 KM.
52 WARORA (WRR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1895 KM.
53 MAJRI JN. (MJRI) 13:04:00 13:06:00 1907 KM.
54 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 13:35:00 13:38:00 1941 KM.
55 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:30:00 14:40:00 1955 KM.
56 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 15:39:00 15:41:00 2024 KM.
57 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 16:09:00 16:10:00 2063 KM.
58 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 16:25:00 16:26:00 2082 KM.
59 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 16:36:00 16:37:00 2096 KM.
60 PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 16:50:00 16:51:00 2114 KM.
61 JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 17:19:00 17:20:00 2153 KM.
62 WARANGAL (WL) 18:38:00 18:43:00 2197 KM.
63 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 19:17:00 19:18:00 2242 KM.
64 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 19:29:00 19:30:00 2257 KM.
65 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 20:00:00 20:01:00 2281 KM.
66 KHAMMAM (KMT) 20:18:00 20:20:00 2304 KM.
67 MADHIRA (MDR) 20:49:00 20:50:00 2348 KM.
68 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:40:00 01:00:00 2403 KM.
69 NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 01:55:00 01:57:00 2434 KM.
70 TENALI JN. (TEL) 03:04:00 03:05:00 2458 KM.
71 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 03:22:00 03:24:00 2480 KM.
72 BAPATIA (BPP) 03:42:00 03:44:00 2501 KM.
73 CHIRALA (CLX) 03:55:00 03:57:00 2516 KM.
74 ONGOLE (OGL) 04:40:00 04:42:00 2565 KM.
75 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 05:04:00 05:06:00 2593 KM.
76 KAVALI (KVZ) 05:28:00 05:30:00 2631 KM.
77 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 05:42:00 05:44:00 2647 KM.
78 NELLORE (NLR) 06:15:00 06:17:00 2681 KM.
79 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 07:35:00 07:40:00 2720 KM.
80 NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 08:03:00 08:05:00 2747 KM.
81 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 08:28:00 08:30:00 2775 KM.
82 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 10:20:00 10:20:00 2857 KM.

Check the running status of train 16032

If you would like to check live running status of 16032/ANDAMAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16032 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHRI MATA VA , UDHAMPUR , JAMMU TAWI , SAMBA , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , MUKERIAN , DASUA , TANDA-URMAR , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , KILA RAIPUR , AHMED GARH , MALERKOTLA , DHURI JN. , SANGRUR , SUNAM , LEHRA GAGA , JAKHAL JN. , TOHANA , NARWANA JN. , UCHANA , BARSOLA , JIND JN , JULANA , ROHTAK JN. , BAHADURGARH , SHAKUR BASTI , NEW DELHI , HAZRAT NIZAM , FARIDABAD , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BABINA , BINA , SANCHI , BHOPAL , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , MULTAI , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , WARORA , MAJRI JN. , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , PEDDAPALLI , JAMIKUNTA , WARANGAL , KESAMUDRAM , MAHBUBABAD , DORNAKAL JN. , KHAMMAM , MADHIRA , VIJAYWADA JN , NEW GUNTUR , TENALI JN. , NIDUBROLU , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKON , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , NAYUDUPETA , SULLURUPETTA and CHENNAI CENT