16053 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16053 (TIRUPATHI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to TIRUPATI and the train number is 16053. This train is named as TIRUPATHI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 14:15:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 17:50:00. Train passes through 8 stations including TIRUVALLUR, TIRUTTANI, PUTUR.

Train 16053 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16053 (TIRUPATHI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 14:15:00 14:15:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 14:48:00 14:50:00 41 KM.
3 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 15:18:00 15:20:00 68 KM.
4 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 15:33:00 15:35:00 80 KM.
5 EKAMBARAKUPP (EKM) 15:53:00 15:55:00 99 KM.
6 PUTUR (PUT) 16:08:00 16:10:00 112 KM.
7 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:10:00 17:15:00 138 KM.
8 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 17:50:00 17:50:00 148 KM.

Check the running status of train 16053

If you would like to check live running status of 16053/TIRUPATHI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16053 (TIRUPATHI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUTTANI , EKAMBARAKUPP , PUTUR , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI