16054 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MADRAS EXPRESS

Running Status of 16054 (MADRAS EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 16054. This train is named as MADRAS EXPRESS and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 10:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 13:40:00. Train passes through 9 stations including RENIGUNTA JN, EKAMBARAKUPP, ARAKKONAM JN.

Train 16054 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16054 (MADRAS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 10:00:00 10:00:00 0 KM.
2 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 10:25:00 10:35:00 9 KM.
3 PUTUR (PUT) 10:58:00 11:00:00 33 KM.
4 EKAMBARAKUPP (EKM) 11:13:00 11:15:00 47 KM.
5 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 11:28:00 11:30:00 65 KM.
6 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 12:03:00 12:05:00 77 KM.
7 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 12:28:00 12:30:00 104 KM.
8 PERAMBUR (PER) 12:58:00 13:00:00 140 KM.
9 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 13:40:00 13:40:00 146 KM.

Check the running status of train 16054

If you would like to check live running status of 16054/MADRAS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16054 (MADRAS EXPRESS) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , PUTUR , EKAMBARAKUPP , TIRUTTANI , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUVALLUR , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT