16085 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Ajj Jtj Exp

Running Status of 16085 (Ajj Jtj Exp)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from ARAKKONAM JN to JOLARPETTAI and the train number is 16085. This train is named as Ajj Jtj Exp and it departs from ARAKKONAM JN sharply at 18:05:00 and arrives JOLARPETTAI at 21:15:00. Train passes through 15 stations including ANVARDIKANPE, THALANGAI, MUKUNDARAYAP.

Train 16085 (Ajj Jtj Exp) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 18:05:00 18:05:00 0 KM.
2 ANVARDIKANPE (AVN) 18:19:00 18:20:00 11 KM.
3 SHOLINGUR (SHU) 18:29:00 18:30:00 21 KM.
4 THALANGAI (TUG) 18:34:00 18:35:00 25 KM.
5 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 18:44:00 18:45:00 36 KM.
6 MUKUNDARAYAP (MCN) 18:54:00 18:55:00 43 KM.
7 TIRUVALAM (THL) 19:04:00 19:05:00 48 KM.
8 KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:23:00 19:25:00 60 KM.
9 GUDIATTAM (GYM) 19:44:00 19:45:00 85 KM.
10 MELALATHUR (MEH) 19:49:00 19:50:00 90 KM.
11 VALATHOOR (VLT) 19:54:00 19:55:00 95 KM.
12 MELPATTI (MPI) 20:04:00 20:05:00 101 KM.
13 AMBUR (AB) 20:19:00 20:20:00 112 KM.
14 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 20:34:00 20:35:00 128 KM.
15 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:15:00 21:15:00 144 KM.

Check the running status of train 16085

If you would like to check live running status of 16085/Ajj Jtj Exp simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16085 (Ajj Jtj Exp) pass following stations

ARAKKONAM JN , ANVARDIKANPE , SHOLINGUR , THALANGAI , WALAJAH ROAD , MUKUNDARAYAP , TIRUVALAM , KATPADI JN , GUDIATTAM , MELALATHUR , VALATHOOR , MELPATTI , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI and JOLARPETTAI