16086 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Jtj Ajj Exp

Running Status of 16086 (Jtj Ajj Exp)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM JN and the train number is 16086. This train is named as Jtj Ajj Exp and it departs from JOLARPETTAI sharply at 06:55:00 and arrives ARAKKONAM JN at 09:45:00. Train passes through 14 stations including VANIYAMBADI, MELPATTI, GUDIATTAM.

Train 16086 (Jtj Ajj Exp) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:55:00 06:55:00 0 KM.
2 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 07:09:00 07:10:00 15 KM.
3 AMBUR (AB) 07:24:00 07:25:00 31 KM.
4 MELPATTI (MPI) 07:34:00 07:35:00 43 KM.
5 VALATHOOR (VLT) 07:39:00 07:40:00 49 KM.
6 GUDIATTAM (GYM) 07:49:00 07:50:00 58 KM.
7 KATPADI JN (KPD) 08:18:00 08:20:00 83 KM.
8 TIRUVALAM (THL) 08:29:00 08:30:00 95 KM.
9 MUKUNDARAYAP (MCN) 08:35:00 08:36:00 100 KM.
10 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 08:45:00 08:46:00 108 KM.
11 THALANGAI (TUG) 08:54:00 08:55:00 118 KM.
12 SHOLINGUR (SHU) 08:59:00 09:00:00 123 KM.
13 ANVARDIKANPE (AVN) 09:09:00 09:10:00 132 KM.
14 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 09:45:00 09:45:00 144 KM.

Check the running status of train 16086

If you would like to check live running status of 16086/Jtj Ajj Exp simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16086 (Jtj Ajj Exp) pass following stations

JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , AMBUR , MELPATTI , VALATHOOR , GUDIATTAM , KATPADI JN , TIRUVALAM , MUKUNDARAYAP , WALAJAH ROAD , THALANGAI , SHOLINGUR , ANVARDIKANPE and ARAKKONAM JN