16089 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Mas Tpt Yela

Running Status of 16089 (Mas Tpt Yela)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to JOLARPETTAI and the train number is 16089. This train is named as Mas Tpt Yela and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 17:55:00 and arrives JOLARPETTAI at 22:20:00. Train passes through 16 stations including PERAMBUR, ARAKKONAM JN, ANVARDIKANPE.

Train 16089 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16089 (Mas Tpt Yela) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 17:55:00 17:55:00 0 KM.
2 PERAMBUR (PER) 18:05:00 18:07:00 5 KM.
3 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 18:33:00 18:35:00 41 KM.
4 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 18:58:00 19:00:00 68 KM.
5 CHITTERI (CTRE) 19:09:00 19:10:00 75 KM.
6 ANVARDIKANPE (AVN) 19:14:00 19:15:00 79 KM.
7 SHOLINGUR (SHU) 19:24:00 19:25:00 89 KM.
8 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 19:39:00 19:40:00 104 KM.
9 MUKUNDARAYAP (MCN) 19:49:00 19:50:00 111 KM.
10 KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:08:00 20:10:00 128 KM.
11 GUDIATTAM (GYM) 20:29:00 20:30:00 153 KM.
12 VALATHOOR (VLT) 20:39:00 20:40:00 163 KM.
13 MELPATTI (MPI) 20:49:00 20:50:00 169 KM.
14 AMBUR (AB) 21:04:00 21:05:00 181 KM.
15 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 21:19:00 21:20:00 197 KM.
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 22:20:00 22:20:00 212 KM.

Check the running status of train 16089

If you would like to check live running status of 16089/Mas Tpt Yela simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16089 (Mas Tpt Yela) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , PERAMBUR , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM JN , CHITTERI , ANVARDIKANPE , SHOLINGUR , WALAJAH ROAD , MUKUNDARAYAP , KATPADI JN , GUDIATTAM , VALATHOOR , MELPATTI , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI and JOLARPETTAI