16090 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YELAGIRI EXP

Running Status of 16090 (YELAGIRI EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 16090. This train is named as YELAGIRI EXP and it departs from JOLARPETTAI sharply at 04:55 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including VANIYAMBADI, MELPATTI, GUDIYATTAM.

YELAGIRI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16090 - YELAGIRI EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:00 04:55 00:00 04:55 ON TIME ON TIME 0
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 05:13 05:15 05:13 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 0
AMBUR (AB) 05:28 05:30 05:28 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MELPATTI (MPI) 05:38 05:40 05:38 05:40 ON TIME ON TIME 0
VALATHOOR (VLT) 05:46 05:47 05:46 05:47 ON TIME ON TIME 0
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 05:54 05:56 05:54 05:56 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:18 06:20 06:18 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 06:36 06:38 06:36 06:38 ON TIME ON TIME 0
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 06:48 06:50 06:48 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 07:03 07:05 07:03 07:05 ON TIME ON TIME 0
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 07:13 07:15 07:13 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHITTERI (CTRE) 07:23 07:25 07:23 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 0
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 07:48 07:50 07:48 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 0
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 08:18 08:20 08:18 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PERAMBUR (PER) 08:48 08:50 08:48 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 09:25 00:00 09:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 0

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:18 AM

Check the running status of train 16090

If you would like to check live running status of 16090/YELAGIRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16090 (YELAGIRI EXP) pass following stations

JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , AMBUR , MELPATTI , VALATHOOR , GUDIYATTAM , KATPADI JN , MUKUNDARAYAPURM , WALAJAH ROAD JN , SHOLINGHUR , ANAVARDIKHANPET , CHITTERI , ARAKKONAM , TIRUVALLUR , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENTRAL