16090 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Yelagiri Exp

Running Status of 16090 (Yelagiri Exp)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 16090. This train is named as Yelagiri Exp and it departs from JOLARPETTAI sharply at 04:55:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 09:10:00. Train passes through 16 stations including VANIYAMBADI, MELPATTI, GUDIATTAM.

Train 16090 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16090 (Yelagiri Exp) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 04:55:00 04:55:00 0 KM.
2 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 05:08:00 05:10:00 15 KM.
3 AMBUR (AB) 05:23:00 05:25:00 31 KM.
4 MELPATTI (MPI) 05:35:00 05:37:00 43 KM.
5 VALATHOOR (VLT) 05:41:00 05:42:00 49 KM.
6 GUDIATTAM (GYM) 05:50:00 05:52:00 58 KM.
7 KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:13:00 06:15:00 83 KM.
8 MUKUNDARAYAP (MCN) 06:31:00 06:33:00 100 KM.
9 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 06:43:00 06:45:00 108 KM.
10 SHOLINGUR (SHU) 06:58:00 07:00:00 123 KM.
11 ANVARDIKANPE (AVN) 07:08:00 07:10:00 132 KM.
12 CHITTERI (CTRE) 07:16:00 07:18:00 136 KM.
13 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 07:33:00 07:35:00 144 KM.
14 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 07:58:00 08:00:00 171 KM.
15 PERAMBUR (PER) 08:28:00 08:30:00 207 KM.
16 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 09:10:00 09:10:00 213 KM.

Check the running status of train 16090

If you would like to check live running status of 16090/Yelagiri Exp simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16090 (Yelagiri Exp) pass following stations

JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , AMBUR , MELPATTI , VALATHOOR , GUDIATTAM , KATPADI JN , MUKUNDARAYAP , WALAJAH ROAD , SHOLINGUR , ANVARDIKANPE , CHITTERI , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUVALLUR , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT